
Hotels near Gatlinburg SkyPark
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Gatlinburg SkyPark hotels




1. Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
David
S$241
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. The Gillette
The Gillette0.4 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Jacob
S$196
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort0.9 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Kyle
S$244
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Melissa
S$230
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




5. Bearskin Lodge on the River
Bearskin Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Sara
S$251
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Old Creek Lodge
Old Creek LodgeDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.4 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Bingxin
S$243
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. The Greystone Lodge on the River
The Greystone Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.6 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Jerry
S$206
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




8. Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel
Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel1 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Mark
S$265
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




9. Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center0.5 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
esaul
S$146
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




10. The Appy Lodge
The Appy Lodge1.6 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Chris
S$213
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg0.8 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Angie
S$182
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




12. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown1 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Jeff
S$171
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail
Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail0.9 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Jennifer
S$170
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG0.6 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Wayne
S$310
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




15. Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.5 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Ramona
S$190
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




16. Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN
Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN2.2 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Kassidy
S$78
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




17. Hilton Garden Inn Gatlinburg
Hilton Garden Inn GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.4 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Debra
S$219
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The River
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.5 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Patricia
S$104
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Edgewater Hotel - Gatlinburg
Edgewater Hotel - GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.3 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Erin
S$194
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




20. Glenstone Lodge
Glenstone Lodge0.7 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Dina
S$102
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Gatlinburg SkyPark
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg | 9.8 Exceptional 2,090 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gillette | 9.4 Exceptional 376 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,085 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 803 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bearskin Lodge on the River | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Gatlinburg SkyPark Hotel Reviews
Edgewater Hotel - Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"Staff is friendly, polite and knowledgeable. Room is good size with balcony. Did not have breakfast though it is included. Short walk to downtown area."
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Gatlinburg at the Convention Center
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was friendly, and the room was clean. Close enough to downtown to walk."
The Wander Hotel, a Ramada by Wyndham
10/10 Excellent
"Location, nice staff and big size rooms with a descent view"
Glenstone Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"overall the Glenstone was a great place and a great value. Free onsite parking was a plus. it is close to downtown Gatlinburg. The staff was very helpful and friendly"
The Historic Gatlinburg Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Couldn’t recommend this place enough if staying in Gatlinburg. Very well situated and walking distance to everything. But the staff is what made the stay very enjoyable. Sitting on the front porch and talking with “Carol” made our evening. We were on. 2 week raid trip and had 14 hotels that we stayed at. By far this was the best and their breakfast is outstanding. Would stay there again."
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"The property itself has good bones and a beautiful view but it needs a facelift."
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Bears in the parking lot"
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"El hotel es hermoso la habitación espaciosa y hermosa,camas y almohadas estra cómodas."
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gatlinburg, TN
10/10 Excellent
"Thanks, we enjoyed our stay, everything was excellent."
Other attractions near Gatlinburg SkyPark

Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
8.6/10 (1,942 reviews)
Get ready to be astounded by unique artifacts from all corners of the globe at this museum dedicated to astonishing people and events.

Ole Smoky Moonshine Distillery
9.2/10 (4,285 reviews)
You can take time to visit Ole Smoky Moonshine Distillery during your travels to Gatlinburg. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Sugarlands Distilling Company
You can take time to visit Sugarlands Distilling Company during your travels to Gatlinburg.
Traffic Light #8
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Gatlinburg when you take a trip to Traffic Light #8.
Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens in Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this family-friendly area.
Iris Theater
You can enjoy a show at Iris Theater during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Ripley's Moving Theater
You can make plans for a show at Ripley's Moving Theater during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.




