Corona del Mar
Newport Beach





Visit Corona del Mar
Stay near popular Corona del Mar attractions
Things to do

Whale-Watching Cruise from Newport Beach

Relaxing Sunset/Evening Cruise in Newport Beach

Luxury Whale Watching: Fewer People, Extra Speed, Expert Staff

Newport Beach: Ferry Ticket to/from Catalina Island

Laguna Beach Open Ocean Kayaking Tour with Sea Lion Sightings
Top hotels in Corona del Mar

Hilton Anaheim
"Excellent place to stay with families. Just few blocks walking distance from disneyland park."
Reviewed on 4 Jul, 2026

Clementine Hotel & Suites Anaheim
"Breakfast was great, rooms were clean. Great customer service."
Reviewed on 4 Jul, 2026

Anaheim Majestic Garden Hotel
"Shower water to slow"
Reviewed on 4 Jul, 2026

Hyatt Regency Orange County
"Loved it!"
Reviewed on 3 Jul, 2026

Grand Legacy At the Park
"Conveniently located across Disneyland. There are many options for food at walking distance. The kids loved the pool."
Reviewed on 4 Jul, 2026

Tropicana Inn and Suites
"It was okay. Honestly you are paying for just the location if you want to be close to Disney. It is a decent hotel. For the price we paid. We didn't even get toilet papers restocked appropiately, we had to go ask for it. We shouldn't have to. Room service we did not even get new sheets in neither ..."
Reviewed on 4 Jul, 2026
Where to stay in Corona del Mar

Balboa Peninsula
Travellers to Balboa Peninsula praise its stunning beaches. If you've got some more time to explore, be sure to stop by Balboa Beach and Balboa Fun Zone.

Newport Coast
Newport Coast is known for its ample dining options, and you can make a stop by Pelican Hill Golf Course and Crystal Cove State Park while in the area.

Balboa Island
Balboa Island is well liked for its beaches and waterfront. If you're hoping to see more of the larger area, Balboa Fun Zone and Newport Dune are some interesting sights nearby to check out.

West Newport
While visiting West Newport, you might make a stop by sights like Balboa Peninsula Beaches and Lido Marina Village.

Lido Isle
While Lido Isle may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Balboa Beach and Mother’s Beach.
Corona del Mar
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 4 Star Hotels in Newport Beach
- 5 Star Hotels in Balboa Island
- 5 Star Hotels in Corona del Mar
- 5 Star Hotels in Newport Beach
- Balboa Island Hotels
- Hotels with Swimming Pools in Balboa Peninsula
- Hotels with Spa in Balboa Peninsula
- Balboa Peninsula Hotels
- Best Western Hotels in Balboa Peninsula Point
- Corona del Mar Hotels
- Hotels near Corona del Mar State Beach
- Hotels with Early Check In in Costa Mesa
- Gay friendly Hotels in Crown Point
- Hotels near Fashion Island
- Apartments in Newport Beach
- Cottages in Newport Beach
- Guest Houses in Newport Beach
- Private Holiday Homes in Newport Beach
- Hostels in Newport Beach
- Beach Resorts in Newport Beach
- Boutique Hotels in Newport Beach
- Family friendly Hotels in Newport Beach
- Four Seasons Hotels in Newport Beach
- Hotels with Airport Shuttle in Newport Beach
- Hotels with Bars / Lounges in Newport Beach
- Hotels with parking in Newport Beach
- Hotels with Restaurants in Newport Beach
- Pet friendly Hotels in Newport Beach
- Hotels with Spa in Newport Beach
- Newport Beach Hotels
- Motels in Newport Beach
- Resorts in Newport Beach
- Villas in Newport Beach
- Golf Hotels in Newport Coast
- Hotels near Orange Coast College
- Flights to Costa Mesa
- Flights to Newport Beach
- Flights from Costa Mesa
- Flights from Newport Beach
- Flights from Panama City (ECP) to Orange County (SNA)
- Flights from Honolulu (HNL) to Orange County (SNA)
- Flights from Houston (HOU) to Orange County (SNA)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Orange County (SNA)
- Flights from Las Vegas (LAS) to Orange County (SNA)
- Flights from Memphis (MEM) to Orange County (SNA)
- Flights from Portland (PDX) to Orange County (SNA)
- Flights from Sacramento (SAC) to Orange County (SNA)
- Flights from Sacramento (SMF) to Orange County (SNA)
- Flights from Taipei (TPE) to Orange County (SNA)
- Visit Anaheim Hills
- Visit Sherwood Forest and Thistle Development
- Visit Southwest Anaheim
- Visit Anaheim
- Visit Beach Cities Orange County
- Costa Mesa Holidays
- Visit Costa Mesa
- Crescent Bay Point Park
- Crystal Cove State Park
- Visit Dana Point
- Visit Foothill Ranch
- Visit Garden Grove
- Visit Sunset Beach
- Visit Huntington Beach
- Visit Cypress Village
- Visit Irvine Industrial Complex-East
- Visit Orchard Hills
- Visit Irvine
- Visit Emerald Bay
- Visit Laguna Beach
- Visit Lake Forest
- Visit Belmont Shore
- Lyon Air Museum
- Visit Big Canyon
- Visit Newport Center
- Visit Newport Coast
- Visit One Ford Road
- Newport Beach Holidays
- Visit Newport Beach
- Visit Orange County
- Visit Old Towne
- Visit Orange
- Pelican Hill Golf Course
- Visit San Clemente
- Visit Santa Ana
- Visit Tustin
- Upper Newport Bay Nature Preserve
- Avis Rental Cars in Newport Beach
- Budget Rental Cars in John Wayne
- Car hire near Corona del Mar State Beach
- Car hire near Newport Coast
- Compact Car Hire in Corona del Mar
- Economy Car Hire near John Wayne
- Hertz Rental Cars in Beach Cities Orange County
- Luxury Car Hire near John Wayne
- Luxury Car Hire in Newport Beach
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in John Wayne
- Payless Rental Cars in John Wayne
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in John Wayne
- Van Car Hire near John Wayne





















