
Hotels near Presidential Palace
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Presidential Palace hotels

1. HOTEL de LAGOM
HOTEL de LAGOMHoan Kiem, 1.3 km from Presidential Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is S$101
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Le Jardin Hotel Haute Couture
Le Jardin Hotel Haute CoutureTrúc Bạch, 1 km from Presidential Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (85 reviews)
The price is S$88
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. A25 Premium Hotel - 36 Giang Van Minh
A25 Premium Hotel - 36 Giang Van Minh0.9 km from Presidential Palace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is S$54
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Wilque Hotel Hanoi
Wilque Hotel HanoiTrúc Bạch, 0.9 km from Presidential Palace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is S$48
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Hanoi Le Jardin Hotel & Spa
Hanoi Le Jardin Hotel & SpaTrúc Bạch, 1.1 km from Presidential Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (313 reviews)
The price is S$95
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Rue de L'amour Boutique Hotel
Rue de L'amour Boutique HotelBa Dinh, 1 km from Presidential Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is S$105
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. REY Hotel Hanoi
REY Hotel HanoiHoan Kiem, 1.2 km from Presidential Palace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (72 reviews)
The price is S$107
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Brilliant Nature Suites & Spa
Brilliant Nature Suites & SpaHoan Kiem, 1.2 km from Presidential Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is S$71
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Boutique Hotel & Spa
Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Boutique Hotel & SpaTrúc Bạch, 1.1 km from Presidential Palace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (119 reviews)
The price is S$75
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. DEMO Inn & Ine - Poetic Studio Stay
DEMO Inn & Ine - Poetic Studio Stay1 km from Presidential Palace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is S$35
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. The Five Suites Lilas
The Five Suites LilasBa Dinh, 0.7 km from Presidential Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is S$125
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

12. Bi Ecosuites Hanoi
Bi Ecosuites HanoiĐiện Biên, 1.1 km from Presidential Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is S$53
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Tonkin Luxury Boutique Hotel & Spa
Tonkin Luxury Boutique Hotel & SpaTrúc Bạch, 0.9 km from Presidential Palace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is S$155
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Ficus Suites Apartment
Ficus Suites ApartmentHoan Kiem, 1.2 km from Presidential Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is S$62
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Zody House
Zody HouseĐiện Biên, 1.2 km from Presidential Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is S$58
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Nature Hotel - Ba Dinh
Nature Hotel - Ba Dinh0.9 km from Presidential Palace
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (43 reviews)
The price is S$43
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Pullman Hanoi Hotel
Pullman Hanoi Hotel1.2 km from Presidential Palace
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (477 reviews)
The price is S$144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Lakeside House - Hanoi
Lakeside House - Hanoi0.7 km from Presidential Palace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is S$28
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Ba Dinh Le rêveur Homestay
Ba Dinh Le rêveur HomestayBa Dinh, 0.4 km from Presidential Palace
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (19 reviews)
The price is S$12
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Wins Apartment
Wins ApartmentTrúc Bạch, 1 km from Presidential Palace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is S$39
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Presidential Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HOTEL de LAGOM | 9.8 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Jardin Hotel Haute Couture | 9.4 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() A25 Premium Hotel - 36 Giang Van Minh | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wilque Hotel Hanoi | 9.0 Wonderful 19 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hanoi Le Jardin Hotel & Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 313 reviews | View |
Top Presidential Palace Hotel Reviews

L’HÔTEL du LAC Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
















































































