
Hotels near Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum hotels




1. The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining
The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining1.7 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Marianne
S$256
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho
MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho1.6 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
jackson
S$344
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC1.6 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Tiffany
S$236
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 1.6 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
SHIRLEY
S$157
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo1.6 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Lindsay
S$187
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi
TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi1.9 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Jesse
S$296
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hamacho Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hamacho Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.2 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Zoe
S$280
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Monzennakacho
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Monzennakacho1.5 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
David
S$141
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.4 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Janie Celine
S$345
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kinshicho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kinshicho1.4 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Tracy
S$135
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHO
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 2 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Anthony
S$172
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi1.8 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Samantha
S$854
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Minn Nihonbashi
Minn NihonbashiChuo, 1.7 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Kevin
S$227
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower1.5 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Insiya
S$112
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel
LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel1 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Shannon
S$139
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Tokyu Stay Monzen Nakacho Tokyo
Tokyu Stay Monzen Nakacho Tokyo1.6 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Ruiko
S$101
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. CITAN - Hostel
CITAN - HostelChuo, 2 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Ken
S$136
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho1.5 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Jui
S$119
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Blighton Miyoshi by Tranova
Blighton Miyoshi by Tranova0.6 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Anonymous traveller
S$170
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho
Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho1.8 km from Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Andrew
S$174
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining | 9.8 Exceptional 179 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho | 9.8 Exceptional 537 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 709 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO | 9.6 Exceptional 364 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo | 9.4 Exceptional 2,874 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
S$112
3 Nov - 4 Nov
S$202
3 Nov - 4 Nov
S$306
11 Nov - 12 Nov
S$369
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Location is a plus, the staff really nice and courteous, room small, breakfast was ok."
MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay at Mimaru! Lovely staff, great location."
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
8/10 Good
"Great combination between art and hotel"
Ryogoku View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location and amazing staff Would stay again"
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved our stay here. We arrived with our toddler (2.5 years) - who the staff made such a fuss of. We stayed on the executive floor which was great to have access to the lounge and breakfast - the views are amazing! We also made use of the lounge for the afternoon tea and cocktails on occasion too. The neighbourhood is very safe and quiet - there was a play park nearby. Close to transport links and great options for food nearby - the hotel recommended some excellent take out options so we could eat comfortably in our room with our toddler. Would thoroughly recommend and would return if we're lucky enough to go to Japan again!"
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
8/10 Good
"Bed was soft, room was quite noisy due to highway noise. Shower and washroom were nice, double sinks and clean, room was very spacious for Japanese standards. Location with view of river and rooftop lounge was a nice way to end the evening. staff was nice."
Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Two wonderful stays at Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince. We were able to arrange an early check-in & late check-out. The only issue we had was the price of these services had recently increased quite dramatically. Other than that everything was perfect."
Tokyu Stay Monzen Nakacho Tokyo
8/10 Good
"It was a quick stay for one night. Would have watched tv but it wasn’t facing the bed but no biggie. The water for the shower never got hot and was always lukewarm. Other than that it was great quick stay and would stay there again"
APA Hotel Higashi Nihombashi Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Location was great for what I wanted it for the rooms are very small but cozy the bathroom has heated toilet the staff was great loved that they were 24 hrs if I am in the area again I would definitely go back"
Other attractions near Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum

Kiyosumi Garden
8.2/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Kiyosumi Garden, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.

Tokyo Museum of Contemporary Art
Discover cutting-edge installations and diverse collections within this esteemed contemporary art gallery located in the alluring Edo-era district of Koto.
Fukagawa Shinmeigu
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Fukagawa Shinmeigu. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Fukagawa Edo Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Fukagawa Edo Museum in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Reiganji Temple
Reiganji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Basho Memorial Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Basho Memorial Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Ejimasugiyama Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Ejimasugiyama Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.




























