
Hotels near Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum hotels




1. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI1.7 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Marco
S$196
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining
The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining1.7 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Marianne
S$256
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho
MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho1.6 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
jackson
S$344
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC1.2 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Tiffany
S$236
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 1.6 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
SHIRLEY
S$157
28 Oct - 29 Oct




6. Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo1.4 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Lindsay
S$187
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi
TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi1.5 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Jesse
S$296
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Hamacho Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hamacho Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.1 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Zoe
S$280
10 Nov - 11 Nov




9. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.4 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Janie Celine
S$345
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho1.4 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Jui
S$119
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kinshicho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kinshicho1.3 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Tracy
S$135
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Hotel Route-Inn Grand Tokyo Asakusabashi
Hotel Route-Inn Grand Tokyo Asakusabashi1.6 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Maria
S$134
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi1.6 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Samantha
S$854
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. Minn Nihonbashi
Minn NihonbashiChuo, 1.5 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Kevin
S$227
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.1.7 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Nafisaparvin
S$215
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower1 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Insiya
S$112
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel
LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel1.1 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Shannon
S$139
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. CITAN - Hostel
CITAN - HostelChuo, 1.7 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Ken
S$136
11 Nov - 12 Nov




19. Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho
Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho1.7 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Andrew
S$174
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Blighton Miyoshi by Tranova
Blighton Miyoshi by Tranova1.1 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Anonymous traveller
S$170
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining | 9.8 Exceptional 179 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho | 9.8 Exceptional 537 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 710 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO | 9.6 Exceptional 364 reviews | View |
Top Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum Hotel Reviews
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
10/10 Excellent
"I tried to select five stars for all categories but the application would only allow me to click the four stars. This place is great. The rooms clean and spacious. The staff were incredibly helpful and the restaurant was fantastic."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Location is a plus, the staff really nice and courteous, room small, breakfast was ok."
MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay at Mimaru! Lovely staff, great location."
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
8/10 Good
"Great combination between art and hotel"
Ryogoku View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location and amazing staff Would stay again"
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved our stay here. We arrived with our toddler (2.5 years) - who the staff made such a fuss of. We stayed on the executive floor which was great to have access to the lounge and breakfast - the views are amazing! We also made use of the lounge for the afternoon tea and cocktails on occasion too. The neighbourhood is very safe and quiet - there was a play park nearby. Close to transport links and great options for food nearby - the hotel recommended some excellent take out options so we could eat comfortably in our room with our toddler. Would thoroughly recommend and would return if we're lucky enough to go to Japan again!"
APA Hotel Higashi Nihombashi Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Location was great for what I wanted it for the rooms are very small but cozy the bathroom has heated toilet the staff was great loved that they were 24 hrs if I am in the area again I would definitely go back"
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kinshicho
10/10 Excellent
"Every trip we stay at Sotetsu Fresa Inn and this location is our favorite. Great service, friendly staff, rooms are small and cozy but works fine for a couple. Air conditioning works great. Prime location next to many restaurants, shops/malls, and train station. Looking forward to our next stay here."
9h nine hours Ningyocho
8/10 Good
"We only stayed one night, but was a great experience. They held our luggage free prior to check-in so we could explore the city. Was an easy walk to several transportation stations. We didn't really see the staff, but someone was able to check us in. Wish the units had a fan or ventilation. Was a bit warm inside with the shade closed. My teenage kid loved this, and we felt safe with her sleeping there. Floors were separated by gender too. Ours included breakfast and was a great addition."
Other attractions near Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum

Ekoin Temple
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
The spiritual home of sumo wrestling has an intriguing past and continues to draw would-be champions of the sport to its shrines.

Theater X
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
Enjoy the fun vibe and intimacy of a theater on the smaller side and study the refined and high-brow plays that grace its acclaimed stage.
Fukagawa Shinmeigu
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Fukagawa Shinmeigu. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Basho Memorial Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Basho Memorial Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Kira Residence Remains
You can find out about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Kira Residence Remains. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Ejimasugiyama Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Ejimasugiyama Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Sumida Hokusai Museum
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Sumida Hokusai Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




