
Hotels near GSIS Museum of Art
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for GSIS Museum of Art hotels




1. The Hub District Garden Suites
The Hub District Garden Suites1.3 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Cynthia
S$39
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




2. GemstoneBR in SMDC Shore 2 Residences
GemstoneBR in SMDC Shore 2 ResidencesMall of Asia Complex, 0.8 km from GSIS Museum of Art
yaser
S$47
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. Park Avenue Boutique Hotel
Park Avenue Boutique Hotel1.3 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Chris
S$50
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. TRYP by Wyndham Mall of Asia Manila
TRYP by Wyndham Mall of Asia ManilaMall of Asia Complex, 0.7 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Eden
S$135
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. Shore 3 Residences by LUXE
Shore 3 Residences by LUXEMall of Asia Complex, 1 km from GSIS Museum of Art
LOLITA
S$47
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. GemstoneBR in SMDC Shore Residences
GemstoneBR in SMDC Shore ResidencesMall of Asia Complex, 0.9 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Monique
S$47
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




7. Lime Resort Manila
Lime Resort Manila0.6 km from GSIS Museum of Art
david
S$74
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Shore Residences Tower A/B Main Lobby Entrance
Shore Residences Tower A/B Main Lobby EntranceMall of Asia Complex, 0.6 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Caridad Opimo
S$44
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




9. Maine City Residences Leveriza
Maine City Residences Leveriza1.3 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Karl Louis
S$27
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




10. GemstoneBR in SMDC Coast Residences
GemstoneBR in SMDC Coast Residences0.9 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Oscar Tejado
S$41
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




11. Luxurious Haven in the Sky
Luxurious Haven in the Sky0.7 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Windy
S$96
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




12. One Terence Residences Pasay near MOA
One Terence Residences Pasay near MOA0.9 km from GSIS Museum of Art
philip
S$20
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. JK Coastal Inn
JK Coastal Inn0.9 km from GSIS Museum of Art
moises
S$50
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Hotel Sogo Roxas Blvd
Hotel Sogo Roxas Blvd0.6 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Lawrence
S$40
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. Shore Residences Stays by PBYY
Shore Residences Stays by PBYYMall of Asia Complex, 0.8 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Shalimar
S$67
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. SMDC Coast Residences
SMDC Coast Residences0.9 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Lea
S$75
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. The Royal Bloom Room-1409TowerA
The Royal Bloom Room-1409TowerAMall of Asia Complex, 1.3 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Richard
S$93
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Levi & Moon Relax and Chill
Levi & Moon Relax and Chill0.7 km from GSIS Museum of Art
S$75
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




19. Condo Unit With Balcony in Manila
Condo Unit With Balcony in Manila1 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Stefan
S$50
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Mall of Asia - Aseana Residences
Mall of Asia - Aseana ResidencesMall of Asia Complex, 0.9 km from GSIS Museum of Art
Navid
S$43
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to GSIS Museum of Art
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hub District Garden Suites | 8.8 Excellent 78 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GemstoneBR in SMDC Shore 2 Residences | 8.6 Excellent 158 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Avenue Boutique Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TRYP by Wyndham Mall of Asia Manila | 8.8 Excellent 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shore 3 Residences by LUXE | 8.2 Very good 12 reviews | View |
Top GSIS Museum of Art Hotel Reviews
Grand Westside Manila Bay
8/10 Good
"My stay was very brief and I was unwell for most of it but the room serviced meals/ drinks were very nice. The rooms are kept in a very immaculate order. Staff are promptly addressing concerns and may be a bit slower at certain times when it's crowded but are always in a pleasant mood. Only concern would be the room soundproofing may need an upgrade. Other than that it was a good stay."
LUNA HOTEL
8/10 Good
"Proximity is very good and accommodating staff."
Kingsford Hotel Manila Bay
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel is clean, easy to get to from the airport. Note that the “free airport shuttle” is a timetabled shuttle and if you land outside of these times you need to get your own transport. Easy and cheap via Grab though."
Lanson Place Mall of Asia Manila
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel, the staff were friendly and very helpful. Location is great, only 5 minute walk to SM. Would definitely stay again"
GemstoneBR in SMDC Shore 2 Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Good place to stay. Rooms are compact, view is nice. Excellent location near Mall of Asia / SMX Convention Center. Good restaurants and cafes at ground floor of the Shore Towers. Room was clean and the kitchen was stocked with pots and pans to cook with. Toilet wasn’t great."
Shore 3 Residences by LUXE
10/10 Excellent
"Ckean"
Luxurious Haven in the Sky
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome view"
Shore Residences MOA staycation
10/10 Excellent
"The room was big, staff were friendly and response to needs was quick. Good breakfast. Staff during breakfast are available to help when needed."
Other attractions near GSIS Museum of Art
Senate of the Philippines
After visiting Senate of the Philippines, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Pasay. Make time to visit the area's casinos or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Manila Film Center
7.2/10 (88 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Manila Film Center on your trip to Pasay. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this culturally rich area.
World Trade Center Manila
7.6/10 (243 reviews)
World Trade Center Manila is just one of the places to see in Pasay, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Attend a sporting event or visit the churches in this culturally rich area.
Cuneta Astrodome
7.2/10 (60 reviews)
Catch an event at Cuneta Astrodome during your trip to Pasay. Discover the beautiful sunsets and churches in this culturally rich area.
Wensha Spa Center
7.6/10 (86 reviews)
You can take time to visit Wensha Spa Center during your travels to Pasay. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this culturally rich area.
Star City
7.6/10 (588 reviews)
Bring the children to Star City and enjoy some excitement at this theme park in Pasay. Visit the churches and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Philippine International Convention Center
7.4/10 (393 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in Philippine International Convention Center during your trip to Pasay. Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Folk Arts Theater
4.0/10 (1 review)
You can get tickets for a performance at Folk Arts Theater during your trip to Pasay. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.




