
Hotels near Greenwich Theatre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Greenwich Theatre hotels

1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.9 km from Greenwich Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is S$285
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Le Sorelle
Le Sorelle2.4 km from Greenwich Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is S$423
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
Vertus Edit Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.6 km from Greenwich Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,139 reviews)
The price is S$218
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from Greenwich Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (378 reviews)
The price is S$178
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Hilton London Canary Wharf
Hilton London Canary Wharf2.5 km from Greenwich Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$276
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

6. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from Greenwich Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,814 reviews)
The price is S$188
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Brookmill
The Brookmill1.4 km from Greenwich Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (50 reviews)
The price is S$148
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath
The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath1.7 km from Greenwich Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,441 reviews)
The price is S$201
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

9. Cove Landmark Pinnacle
Cove Landmark Pinnacle2.9 km from Greenwich Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (713 reviews)
The price is S$178
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Lincoln Plaza London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Lincoln Plaza London, Curio Collection by Hilton2.2 km from Greenwich Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (384 reviews)
The price is S$275
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

11. Dorsett Canary Wharf London
Dorsett Canary Wharf London2.6 km from Greenwich Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (295 reviews)
The price is S$200
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel
Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel2.7 km from Greenwich Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is S$262
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

13. Fraser Place Canary Wharf
Fraser Place Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.9 km from Greenwich Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (144 reviews)
The price is S$233
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Station Hotel
The Station Hotel3 km from Greenwich Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (235 reviews)
The price is S$187
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

15. DoubleTree by Hilton London - Greenwich
DoubleTree by Hilton London - Greenwich1 km from Greenwich Theatre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$153
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Staycity Aparthotels, London, Deptford Bridge
Staycity Aparthotels, London, Deptford Bridge1.2 km from Greenwich Theatre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (706 reviews)
The price is S$143
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf East
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf EastCanary Wharf, 3 km from Greenwich Theatre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,269 reviews)
The price is S$276
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

18. Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich by IHG
Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich by IHG1.9 km from Greenwich Theatre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$111
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Premier Inn London Greenwich
Premier Inn London Greenwich0.9 km from Greenwich Theatre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (67 reviews)
The price is S$93
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Novotel London Greenwich
Novotel London Greenwich0.4 km from Greenwich Theatre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$156
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Greenwich Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() House of Gods London | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Sorelle | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vertus Edit Canary Wharf | 9.4 Exceptional 1,139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Locke London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 378 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Greenwich Theatre Hotel Reviews

The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
8/10 Good












































































