Photo by Michael S

Hotels near Hornby Lighthouse
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hornby Lighthouse hotels

1. Watsons Bay Boutique Hotel
Watsons Bay Boutique Hotel1 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$348
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

2. Q Station Sydney Harbour National Park by Accor
Q Station Sydney Harbour National Park by AccorManly, 2.2 km from Hornby Lighthouse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$177
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Wildlife Retreat at Taronga
Wildlife Retreat at TarongaMosman, 3.6 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (980 reviews)
The price is S$502
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. The Baxley Bondi
The Baxley Bondi6.9 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (401 reviews)
The price is S$161
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. Cremorne Point Manor
Cremorne Point Manor4.9 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$145
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. lyf Bondi Junction Sydney
lyf Bondi Junction Sydney7.3 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (337 reviews)
The price is S$215
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter
The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter7.4 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is S$485
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. View Sydney
View SydneyNorth Sydney, 6.7 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,619 reviews)
The price is S$170
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Meriton Suites North Sydney
Meriton Suites North SydneyNorth Sydney, 6.7 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,447 reviews)
The price is S$225
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
Four Seasons Hotel SydneyThe Rocks, 7.5 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,270 reviews)
The price is S$389
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Medusa Boutique Hotel
Medusa Boutique HotelDarlinghurst, 7.4 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (502 reviews)
The price is S$245
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. Hotel Bondi
Hotel BondiBondi Beach, 6.3 km from Hornby Lighthouse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$204
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. The Albert Hotel Mosman
The Albert Hotel Mosman4 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (387 reviews)
The price is S$276
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Park Hyatt Sydney
Park Hyatt SydneyThe Rocks, 7.1 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (366 reviews)
The price is S$854
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection
Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection7.1 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$313
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

16. Quest North Sydney
Quest North SydneyNorth Sydney, 6.7 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (401 reviews)
The price is S$246
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Capella Sydney
Capella SydneySydney Central Business District, 7.3 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (421 reviews)
The price is S$982
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Pullman Quay Grand Sydney Harbour
Pullman Quay Grand Sydney HarbourSydney Central Business District, 7 km from Hornby Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$497
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. Meriton Suites Bondi Junction
Meriton Suites Bondi Junction7 km from Hornby Lighthouse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,608 reviews)
The price is S$158
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Little Drifter Bondi Beach
Little Drifter Bondi BeachBondi Beach, 6.5 km from Hornby Lighthouse
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (65 reviews)
The price is S$101
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hornby Lighthouse
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Watsons Bay Boutique Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Q Station Sydney Harbour National Park by Accor | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wildlife Retreat at Taronga | 9.8 Exceptional 980 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Baxley Bondi | 9.2 Wonderful 401 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cremorne Point Manor | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Hornby Lighthouse Hotel Reviews

Shangri-La Sydney
8/10 Good












































































