
Hotels near Sungei Serangoon Park
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sungei Serangoon Park hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Katong by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Katong by IHGEast Coast, 8.5 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,043 reviews)
The price is S$185
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Dorsett Changi City Singapore
Dorsett Changi City Singapore8.5 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,774 reviews)
The price is S$162
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

3. Hotel Indigo Singapore Katong by IHG
Hotel Indigo Singapore Katong by IHGEast Coast, 8.5 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (738 reviews)
The price is S$276
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. Village Hotel Katong by Far East Hospitality
Village Hotel Katong by Far East HospitalityEast Coast, 8.8 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is S$214
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Hotel Classic by Venue
Hotel Classic by VenueGeylang, 7.4 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (749 reviews)
The price is S$120
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Grand Mercure Singapore Roxy
Grand Mercure Singapore RoxyEast Coast, 8.6 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$219
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Aloft by Marriott Singapore Novena
Aloft by Marriott Singapore Novena8.8 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (248 reviews)
The price is S$223
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

8. D'Resort at Downtown East
D'Resort at Downtown East5.7 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$156
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena
Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena9.1 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (37 reviews)
The price is S$117
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Hotel 81 Palace
Hotel 81 Palace8.2 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (359 reviews)
The price is S$80
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Singapore Novena by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Singapore Novena by IHG8.9 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (619 reviews)
The price is S$227
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

12. ibis budget Singapore Joo Chiat
ibis budget Singapore Joo ChiatGeylang, 7.8 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (746 reviews)
The price is S$95
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

13. Changi Cove
Changi CoveChangi, 8.1 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$141
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. A Hotel Joo Chiat Stay from 7PM to 9AM
A Hotel Joo Chiat Stay from 7PM to 9AMGeylang, 7.5 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
The price is S$80
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Venue Hotel
Venue HotelEast Coast, 8 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (846 reviews)
The price is S$88
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. five6 Hotel Splendour
five6 Hotel SplendourGeylang, 8.4 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (855 reviews)
The price is S$123
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

17. Santa Grand Hotel East Coast, a NuVe Group Collection
Santa Grand Hotel East Coast, a NuVe Group CollectionEast Coast, 8.4 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (545 reviews)
The price is S$172
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. STORIES Joo Chiat, a Hotel by Cove - Paya Lebar, Singapore - NEWLY RENOVATED
STORIES Joo Chiat, a Hotel by Cove - Paya Lebar, Singapore - NEWLY RENOVATEDGeylang, 7.5 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (179 reviews)
The price is S$102
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Ibis Budget Singapore Gold
Ibis Budget Singapore GoldGeylang, 8.1 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (166 reviews)
The price is S$90
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Hotel 81 Premier Princess
Hotel 81 Premier Princess8.4 km from Sungei Serangoon Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (431 reviews)
The price is S$85
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sungei Serangoon Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Singapore Katong by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,043 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dorsett Changi City Singapore | 9.0 Wonderful 2,774 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Singapore Katong by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 738 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Village Hotel Katong by Far East Hospitality | 9.0 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Classic by Venue | 8.6 Excellent 749 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Sungei Serangoon Park
The price is S$156
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Sungei Serangoon Park Hotel Reviews

Pan Pacific Singapore
10/10 Excellent












































































