
Hotels near Western Leisure Centre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Western Leisure Centre hotels

1. Copthorne Hotel Cardiff-Caerdydd
Copthorne Hotel Cardiff-Caerdydd2.3 km from Western Leisure Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is S$102
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. The Coach & Horses Hotel
The Coach & Horses Hotel14 km from Western Leisure Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (378 reviews)
The price is S$98
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Lincoln House Hotel
Lincoln House HotelPontcanna, 3.7 km from Western Leisure Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (725 reviews)
The price is S$141
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Celtic International Hotel Cardiff Airport
Celtic International Hotel Cardiff Airport9.7 km from Western Leisure Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (864 reviews)
The price is S$94
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. Staybridge Suites Cardiff by IHG
Staybridge Suites Cardiff by IHGAtlantic Wharf, 5.6 km from Western Leisure Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (343 reviews)
The price is S$152
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. Cardiff Airport Hotel by Belvilla
Cardiff Airport Hotel by Belvilla9.4 km from Western Leisure Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (849 reviews)
The price is S$103
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Gails Guest House
Gails Guest House9.2 km from Western Leisure Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (200 reviews)
The price is S$184
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. The Mount Rooms
The Mount Rooms9 km from Western Leisure Centre
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$67
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Old Barn
The Old Barn10.6 km from Western Leisure Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is S$176
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. Future Inns Cardiff Bay
Future Inns Cardiff BayButetown, 6.1 km from Western Leisure Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,675 reviews)
The price is S$102
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Three Horseshoes
Three Horseshoes8.4 km from Western Leisure Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (157 reviews)
The price is S$153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Fox & Hounds
Fox & Hounds10 km from Western Leisure Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (154 reviews)
The price is S$135
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. voco St David's Cardiff by IHG
voco St David's Cardiff by IHGButetown, 5.7 km from Western Leisure Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is S$182
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Coal Exchange Hotel
The Coal Exchange HotelButetown, 5.5 km from Western Leisure Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (992 reviews)
The price is S$108
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Hotel Indigo Cardiff by IHG
Hotel Indigo Cardiff by IHGCastle Quarter, 4.8 km from Western Leisure Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,494 reviews)
The price is S$114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. The Bear Hotel
The Bear Hotel14.2 km from Western Leisure Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (367 reviews)
The price is S$186
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Beachcliff Hotel and Apartments
Beachcliff Hotel and Apartments7.1 km from Western Leisure Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (176 reviews)
The price is S$164
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Four Points Flex by Sheraton Cardiff
Four Points Flex by Sheraton CardiffCastle Quarter, 4.8 km from Western Leisure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,113 reviews)
The price is S$85
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. The Parkgate Hotel
The Parkgate HotelCastle Quarter, 4.6 km from Western Leisure Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,826 reviews)
The price is S$216
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The Angel Hotel
The Angel HotelCastle Quarter, 4.4 km from Western Leisure Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (3,472 reviews)
The price is S$91
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Western Leisure Centre
![]() Copthorne Hotel Cardiff-Caerdydd2.3 km from Western Leisure Centre | ![]() Lincoln House HotelPontcanna, 3.7 km from Western Leisure Centre | ![]() Celtic International Hotel Cardiff Airport9.7 km from Western Leisure Centre | ![]() The Coach & Horses Hotel14 km from Western Leisure Centre | ![]() Staybridge Suites Cardiff by IHGAtlantic Wharf, 5.6 km from Western Leisure Centre |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.4 Very good 1,004 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 725 reviews | 8.2 Very good 864 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 378 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 343 reviews |
The price is S$102 includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is S$141 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is S$94 includes taxes & fees 12 Nov - 13 Nov | The price is S$98 includes taxes & fees 31 Oct - 1 Nov | The price is S$152 includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Western Leisure Centre Hotel Reviews

The Coal Exchange Hotel
8/10 Good



































































