
Hotels near Hizikata Takuboku Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hizikata Takuboku Museum hotels

1. Ryokan Ichinomatsu
Ryokan IchinomatsuYunokawacho, 2.6 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is S$447
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. JR Inn Hakodate
JR Inn Hakodate2.4 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$87
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Condominium Stella Site
Condominium Stella Site2.2 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (93 reviews)
The price is S$120
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Hotel & Spa Century Marina Hakodate
Hotel & Spa Century Marina Hakodate2.7 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (906 reviews)
The price is S$196
25 Nov - 26 Nov

5. Hakodate Danshaku Club Hotel and Resorts
Hakodate Danshaku Club Hotel and Resorts2.5 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (327 reviews)
The price is S$157
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. La Vista Hakodate Bay ANNEX
La Vista Hakodate Bay ANNEX3 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is S$306
2 Dec - 3 Dec

7. Wakamatsu Hot Spring Resort
Wakamatsu Hot Spring ResortYunokawacho, 2.5 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is S$408
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. stella site Hakodate
stella site Hakodate1.5 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is S$78
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. fav HAKODATE
fav HAKODATE2.4 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (267 reviews)
The price is S$125
25 Nov - 26 Nov

10. Hakodate Hotel Banso(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
Hakodate Hotel Banso(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Yunokawacho, 2.5 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (370 reviews)
The price is S$150
9 Nov - 10 Nov

11. Hakodate Yunokawa Onsen Umi to Akari / Hewitt Resort
Hakodate Yunokawa Onsen Umi to Akari / Hewitt ResortYunokawacho, 3 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (434 reviews)
The price is S$234
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Premier Hotel - Cabin President - Hakodate
Premier Hotel - Cabin President - Hakodate2.3 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is S$65
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Yunokawa Onsen Emi Hakodateya
Yunokawa Onsen Emi HakodateyaYunokawacho, 3 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (158 reviews)
The price is S$130
17 Nov - 18 Nov

14. Tokyu Stay Hakodate Asaichi Akarinoyu
Tokyu Stay Hakodate Asaichi Akarinoyu2.6 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,133 reviews)
The price is S$79
30 Nov - 1 Dec

15. Chikuba Shinyotei
Chikuba ShinyoteiYunokawacho, 3.1 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (58 reviews)
The price is S$91
12 Nov - 13 Nov

16. Hotel Enoe Hakodate
Hotel Enoe Hakodate3.1 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (118 reviews)
The price is S$61
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. La'gent Stay Hakodate Ekimae
La'gent Stay Hakodate Ekimae2.3 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$81
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. Hanabishi Hotel
Hanabishi HotelYunokawacho, 2.6 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (479 reviews)
The price is S$93
25 Nov - 26 Nov

19. Yunokawa Prince Hotel Nagisatei
Yunokawa Prince Hotel NagisateiYunokawacho, 2.4 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (237 reviews)
The price is S$216
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate
Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate1.8 km from Hizikata Takuboku Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (441 reviews)
The price is S$99
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hizikata Takuboku Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ryokan Ichinomatsu | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() JR Inn Hakodate | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Condominium Stella Site | 9.6 Exceptional 93 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel & Spa Century Marina Hakodate | 9.4 Exceptional 906 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hakodate Danshaku Club Hotel and Resorts | 9.4 Exceptional 327 reviews | View |
Top Hizikata Takuboku Museum Hotel Reviews

Hotel & Spa Century Marina Hakodate
10/10 Excellent








































































