
Hotels near Hozomon
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hozomon hotels




1. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 0.3 km from Hozomon
Steven
S$322
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 0.2 km from Hozomon
Debra
S$195
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.2 km from Hozomon
Lydia
S$187
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.5 km from Hozomon
Lucille
S$142
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.6 km from Hozomon
Jan
S$268
23 Oct - 24 Oct




7. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.1 km from Hozomon
Ian Scott
S$213
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.4 km from Hozomon
Katie
S$577
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. HOTEL TOMOS ASAKUSA
HOTEL TOMOS ASAKUSAAsakusa, 0.5 km from Hozomon
Ben
S$374
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hozomon
Carol
S$302
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hozomon
patricia
S$157
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.7 km from Hozomon
Joann
S$152
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.2 km from Hozomon
Joao Carlos
S$222
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hozomon
Genisys
S$201
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.3 km from Hozomon
Nathan
S$226
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hozomon
Matthew
S$236
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa
Ryokan Kamogawa AsakusaAsakusa, 0.2 km from Hozomon
Wayne K
S$210
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.3 km from Hozomon
Guoping
S$835
17 Nov - 18 Nov




19. Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.4 km from Hozomon
Brittlyn
S$420
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.5 km from Hozomon
Robert
S$157
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hozomon
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Haku Asakusa | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei | 9.6 Exceptional 688 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Hozomon
S$187
3 Nov - 4 Nov
S$139
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Top Hozomon Hotel Reviews
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Superb breakfast"
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Very good"
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"One of the best hotels I’ve stayed at while in Japan. Thank you so much for the amazing hospitality!"
Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
10/10 Excellent
"I love the location and hotel. Amazing breakfast, great Japanese style rooms, a lot of space! 3 of us stayed in 1 room and it was great!"
The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room & near shops & restaurants."
hotel MONday Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"It is a nice hotel in a very nice area of Tokyo. There are so many restaurants in the area."
OTHER SPACE Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"We can't love this hotel enough - the proximity to Sensoji and the train station, the cleanliness, the staff, the breakfast - everything about this hotel was amazing! We felt sad to leave. We hoped we stayed a little longer. My favorite spot was the roof top with a view of the sky tower and the temple! It's in a safe neighborhood that we walked to 7-11 one 3:30am because we couldn't sleep. We sat in front of the hotel, ate our food and saw older people walking and jogging. We easily connected our phones to the TV, and watched YouTube shows. I was able to borrow a hair straightener from the front desk. The welcome drinks at the lobby was also refreshing! I so highly recommend this hotel and we will definitely be back and make this our base next time we visit Tokyo! Thank you, Other Space Asakusa!"
Asakusa View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Buffet breakfast was wonderful, the staff was very friendly and helpful. Thank you, we will return again."
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
10/10 Excellent
"Very new, spacious and clean, excellent size for our family of 5. Staff were so lovely and helpful. Close to 2 stations, lots of shops and short walk to Senso Ji. Excellent to have in room washer."
Other attractions near Hozomon

Sensoji Temple
9.0/10 (13,544 reviews)
The city's most colourful and popular temple has been a Buddhist shrine for centuries.
Photo by Gulvinz
Asakusa Shrine
8.8/10 (1,994 reviews)
One of the few buildings in Asakusa to survive wartime bombing, today this 17th-century shrine is the site of one of Tokyo’s most important festivals.
Photo by Shona Guthrie
Nakamise Street
8.2/10 (11 reviews)
During your trip to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Nakamise Street. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Dempoin Temple
After visiting Dempoin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Mokubatei
You can enjoy a show at Mokubatei during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Nakamise Arcade
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Nakamise Arcade. Discover the lively festivals and temples in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Public Hall
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Asakusa Public Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Chingo-dō
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Chingo-dō. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




























