
Hotels near Taiko Drum Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Taiko Drum Museum hotels




1. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 0.7 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Debra
S$195
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 0.8 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Steven
S$322
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.3 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Joan
S$196
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.4 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Lydia
S$187
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.2 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Lucille
S$142
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.2 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Jan
S$268
23 Oct - 24 Oct




7. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.3 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Michael
S$251
4 Nov - 5 Nov




8. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.6 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Ian Scott
S$213
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.5 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Katie
S$577
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.4 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Carol
S$302
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.8 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Grant
S$296
28 Oct - 29 Oct




12. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.7 km from Taiko Drum Museum
patricia
S$157
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.3 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Joao Carlos
S$222
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.4 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Genisys
S$201
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.6 km from Taiko Drum Museum
George
S$217
10 Nov - 11 Nov




16. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.3 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Nathan
S$226
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.5 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Joann
S$152
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.5 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Matthew
S$236
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.7 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Guoping
S$835
17 Nov - 18 Nov




20. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.4 km from Taiko Drum Museum
Robert
S$157
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Taiko Drum Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() illi Haku Asakusa | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei | 9.6 Exceptional 688 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View |
Top Taiko Drum Museum Hotel Reviews
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Superb breakfast"
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Location and roten furo"
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Very good"
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"One of the best hotels I’ve stayed at while in Japan. Thank you so much for the amazing hospitality!"
Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location and the place was very clean. Staff were very friendly"
Asakusa View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Buffet breakfast was wonderful, the staff was very friendly and helpful. Thank you, we will return again."
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
10/10 Excellent
"Very new, spacious and clean, excellent size for our family of 5. Staff were so lovely and helpful. Close to 2 stations, lots of shops and short walk to Senso Ji. Excellent to have in room washer."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
8/10 Good
"Everything was excellent the first time we stayed there at the beginning of our vacation. We stayed a single night at the end before flying home and got a much smaller room with a not as comfortable bed, but it was still very good. The neighborhood is great for restaurants and street life!"
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and hospitality staffs"
Other attractions near Taiko Drum Museum
Photo by LEE Goang Beom
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by welcomeware
Hoppy Street
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Hoppy Street. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Little Theater
You can make plans for a show at Asakusa Little Theater on your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can enjoy a show at Asakusa Engei Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Chingo-dō
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Chingo-dō. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Asakusa Public Hall
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Asakusa Public Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Marugoto Nippon
During your trip to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Marugoto Nippon. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.




