
Hotels near Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple hotels




1. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.7 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Lydia
S$187
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Joan
S$196
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.3 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Jan
S$268
23 Oct - 24 Oct




4. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.4 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Lucille
S$142
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.1 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Michael
S$251
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.8 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Katie
S$577
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Carol
S$302
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Grant
S$296
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Joao Carlos
S$222
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
George
S$217
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Genisys
S$201
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Nathan
S$226
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.7 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Matthew
S$236
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Kevin
S$215
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Joann
S$152
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.7 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Ravindra
S$371
18 Nov - 19 Nov




17. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Robert
S$157
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Jonas
S$203
5 Nov - 6 Nov




19. Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa
Ryokan Kamogawa AsakusaAsakusa, 0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Wayne K
S$210
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.8 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Joshua
S$112
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei | 9.6 Exceptional 688 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 619 reviews | View |
Top Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple Hotel Reviews
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Superb breakfast"
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Location and roten furo"
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Very good"
Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location and the place was very clean. Staff were very friendly"
Asakusa View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Buffet breakfast was wonderful, the staff was very friendly and helpful. Thank you, we will return again."
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
10/10 Excellent
"Very new, spacious and clean, excellent size for our family of 5. Staff were so lovely and helpful. Close to 2 stations, lots of shops and short walk to Senso Ji. Excellent to have in room washer."
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Chambre plutôt grande pour Tokyo. L’essentiel y était."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
8/10 Good
"Everything was excellent the first time we stayed there at the beginning of our vacation. We stayed a single night at the end before flying home and got a much smaller room with a not as comfortable bed, but it was still very good. The neighborhood is great for restaurants and street life!"
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and hospitality staffs"
Other attractions near Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple

Kitchen Town
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Kitchen Town. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Photo by LEE Goang Beom
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Yasakiinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Yasakiinari Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can enjoy a show at Asakusa Engei Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Little Theater
You can make plans for a show at Asakusa Little Theater on your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Marugoto Nippon
During your trip to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Marugoto Nippon. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.




