
Hotels near Kitchen Town
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kitchen Town hotels




1. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Joan
S$196
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.2 km from Kitchen Town
Jan
S$270
29 Oct - 30 Oct




3. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.8 km from Kitchen Town
Ian Scott
S$233
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.4 km from Kitchen Town
Michael
S$251
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.7 km from Kitchen Town
Grant
S$296
28 Oct - 29 Oct




6. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.9 km from Kitchen Town
patricia
S$150
23 Nov - 24 Nov




7. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.4 km from Kitchen Town
Robert
S$160
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Lydia
S$195
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.5 km from Kitchen Town
Joao Carlos
S$222
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Ravindra
S$371
18 Nov - 19 Nov




11. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.8 km from Kitchen Town
Matthew
S$238
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.7 km from Kitchen Town
Kevin
S$216
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Nathan
S$226
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.3 km from Kitchen Town
Joann
S$152
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.8 km from Kitchen Town
Jonas
S$203
5 Nov - 6 Nov




16. The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
The Kanzashi Tokyo AsakusaAsakusa, 0.7 km from Kitchen Town
Henry
S$153
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.5 km from Kitchen Town
Carol
S$297
23 Nov - 24 Nov




18. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Maria
S$147
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East0.8 km from Kitchen Town
Thomas
S$398
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kitchen Town
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 619 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View |
Top Kitchen Town Hotel Reviews
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel. Close to Terminal 3, so this is a MUST after a long journey! Rooms are clean, check in and check out is very automated and easy."
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We spent 5 nights at Asakusa Tobu Hotel. Loved the location, the hotel is close to many amenities (restaurants, shopping, public transportation, tourist sights, etc. Our room on the 14th floor had an excellent view of the river and Sky Tree, beautiful. Housekeeping was excellent. The hotel restaurant for breakfast had several nice options. One suggestion would be to have larger garbage cans in the room. Overall excellent stay."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good"
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Location and roten furo"
Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
10/10 Excellent
"I love the location and hotel. Amazing breakfast, great Japanese style rooms, a lot of space! 3 of us stayed in 1 room and it was great!"
Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location and the place was very clean. Staff were very friendly"
Asakusa View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Buffet breakfast was wonderful, the staff was very friendly and helpful. Thank you, we will return again."
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
10/10 Excellent
"Very new, spacious and clean, excellent size for our family of 5. Staff were so lovely and helpful. Close to 2 stations, lots of shops and short walk to Senso Ji. Excellent to have in room washer."
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and hospitality staffs"
Other attractions near Kitchen Town
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Yasakiinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Yasakiinari Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Sogen-ji Temple
6.0/10 (1 review)
Sogen-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can enjoy a show at Asakusa Engei Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Genkuji Temple
After visiting Genkuji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.








