
Hotels near Kitchen Town
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kitchen Town hotels




1. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Lydia
S$193
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Joan
S$196
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.2 km from Kitchen Town
Jan
S$268
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.5 km from Kitchen Town
Lucille
S$142
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.4 km from Kitchen Town
Michael
S$251
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.5 km from Kitchen Town
Carol
S$302
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.7 km from Kitchen Town
Grant
S$296
28 Oct - 29 Oct




8. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.5 km from Kitchen Town
Joao Carlos
S$222
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Nathan
S$226
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.8 km from Kitchen Town
Matthew
S$236
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.5 km from Kitchen Town
Genisys
S$202
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Ravindra
S$371
18 Nov - 19 Nov




13. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.7 km from Kitchen Town
Kevin
S$216
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.8 km from Kitchen Town
Jonas
S$203
5 Nov - 6 Nov




15. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.3 km from Kitchen Town
Joann
S$152
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.4 km from Kitchen Town
Robert
S$157
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa
Ryokan Kamogawa AsakusaAsakusa, 0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Wayne K
S$210
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
The Kanzashi Tokyo AsakusaAsakusa, 0.7 km from Kitchen Town
Henry
S$153
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.7 km from Kitchen Town
RAE YEE
S$284
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Kitchen Town
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei | 9.6 Exceptional 689 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 619 reviews | View |
Top Kitchen Town Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Superb breakfast"
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Location and roten furo"
Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
10/10 Excellent
"I love the location and hotel. Amazing breakfast, great Japanese style rooms, a lot of space! 3 of us stayed in 1 room and it was great!"
Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location and the place was very clean. Staff were very friendly"
Asakusa View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Buffet breakfast was wonderful, the staff was very friendly and helpful. Thank you, we will return again."
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
10/10 Excellent
"Very new, spacious and clean, excellent size for our family of 5. Staff were so lovely and helpful. Close to 2 stations, lots of shops and short walk to Senso Ji. Excellent to have in room washer."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
8/10 Good
"Everything was excellent the first time we stayed there at the beginning of our vacation. We stayed a single night at the end before flying home and got a much smaller room with a not as comfortable bed, but it was still very good. The neighborhood is great for restaurants and street life!"
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and hospitality staffs"
Other attractions near Kitchen Town
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Yasakiinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Yasakiinari Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Sogen-ji Temple
6.0/10 (1 review)
Sogen-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can enjoy a show at Asakusa Engei Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Genkuji Temple
After visiting Genkuji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.








