
Hotels near Eikenji Temple
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Eikenji Temple hotels




1. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Lydia
S$187
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Joan
S$196
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.5 km from Eikenji Temple
Lucille
S$142
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.5 km from Eikenji Temple
Jan
S$268
23 Oct - 24 Oct




5. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, < 0.1 km from Eikenji Temple
Michael
S$251
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Katie
S$576
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Carol
S$302
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.4 km from Eikenji Temple
Grant
S$296
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.6 km from Eikenji Temple
Joao Carlos
S$222
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.5 km from Eikenji Temple
George
S$217
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Genisys
S$201
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.6 km from Eikenji Temple
Nathan
S$226
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Matthew
S$236
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.4 km from Eikenji Temple
Kevin
S$215
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Joann
S$152
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Ravindra
S$371
18 Nov - 19 Nov




17. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Robert
S$157
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.4 km from Eikenji Temple
Jonas
S$203
5 Nov - 6 Nov




19. Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa
Ryokan Kamogawa AsakusaAsakusa, 0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Wayne K
S$210
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Shefali
S$177
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Eikenji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei | 9.6 Exceptional 688 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 619 reviews | View |
Top Eikenji Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Location and roten furo"
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Very good"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location!! Excellent hotel!"
Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location and the place was very clean. Staff were very friendly"
Asakusa View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Buffet breakfast was wonderful, the staff was very friendly and helpful. Thank you, we will return again."
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
10/10 Excellent
"Very new, spacious and clean, excellent size for our family of 5. Staff were so lovely and helpful. Close to 2 stations, lots of shops and short walk to Senso Ji. Excellent to have in room washer."
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
10/10 Excellent
"Nice comfortable room with sufficient space. Staff was helpful. Complimentary coffee and matcha in the lobby was appreciated. Breakfast in the hotel's restaurant was well priced and enjoyable. Great location with easy subway access and close to convenience and grocery stores."
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Chambre plutôt grande pour Tokyo. L’essentiel y était."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Kita
8/10 Good
"The room was small but that was expected. The bed was comfortable and the amenities were very nice."
Other attractions near Eikenji Temple

Kitchen Town
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Kitchen Town. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Photo by LEE Goang Beom
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Kaori
Kuramae Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Kuramae Shrine. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.

Taito Designers Village
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Taito Designers Village during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Yasakiinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Yasakiinari Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can enjoy a show at Asakusa Engei Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.




