
Hotels near Yushima Seidō
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine) hotels




1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 0.6 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Katherine
S$298
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten0.5 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Matthew
S$519
6 Nov - 7 Nov




3. Hotel EN-YO
Hotel EN-YO1.2 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Christian
S$470
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 1.2 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Kristal
S$382
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 0.4 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Sarahi
S$336
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.9 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Mike
S$345
19 Nov - 20 Nov




7. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo0.9 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
natasha
S$308
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 0.4 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Bernard
S$256
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 1 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Cheri
S$311
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.7 km from Yushima Seid ō (Yushima Shrine)
Tong Tong
S$231
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.8 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Joshua
S$410
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
DIane
S$151
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara0.8 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Tanya
S$304
18 Nov - 19 Nov




14. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara1.2 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Steven
S$198
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Tokyo Dome Hotel
Tokyo Dome Hotel1.2 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Ramon
S$203
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda0.7 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Gail
S$155
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi1.1 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Thomas
S$133
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. remm Akihabara
remm Akihabara0.8 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Chun Lung
S$167
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho Ekimae
APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho EkimaeAkihabara, 0.5 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Nikola
S$128
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Super Hotel Premier Akihabara
Super Hotel Premier Akihabara0.9 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Nick
S$149
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten | 10.0 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel EN-YO | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
S$271
16 Nov - 17 Nov
S$121
15 Nov - 16 Nov
S$133
3 Nov - 4 Nov
S$320
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Top Yushima Seidō Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and overall enjoyable."
APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, friendly staff, easy check in and out, greet me in the morning. Overall happy stay."
&Here TOKYO UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Very happy!"
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
10/10 Excellent
"The breakfasts were very good."
remm Akihabara
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff, speaks good english, room nice, great location! 5/5"
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Would book again."
Centurion Hotel Ueno
8/10 Good
"Great location in terms of access to multiple JR and subway stations making travel much easier. Walking distance to restaurants, department stores and the Ameyoko shopping area. Walking distance from Ueno Park and the zoo, museums and galleries. Staff are friendly and helpful. Free wifi available. Paid laundry facilities available."
Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The elevator stop on 2 is annoying! I know it's for legal reasons, but it sucks! Lol"
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
10/10 Excellent
"Very kind staff"
Other attractions near Yushima Seidō
Kanda Shrine
9.4/10 (29 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Kanda Shrine. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Yushima Temple
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Yushima Temple. Discover the lively festivals and shops in this vibrant area.
Hijiribashi Bridge
After visiting Hijiribashi Bridge, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Origami Kaikan
After visiting Origami Kaikan, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Tsumakoi Shrine
After visiting Tsumakoi Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Metropolitan Tokyo Resurrection Cathedral
After visiting Metropolitan Tokyo Resurrection Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Mandarake Complex
8.2/10 (102 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Mandarake Complex. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Japan Football Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Japan Football Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




















