
Hotels near Hayward Gallery
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hayward Gallery hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
Christopher
S$432
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Hayward Gallery
Jean-Louis
S$832
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
Kent
S$505
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.2 km from Hayward Gallery
Scott and Barbara
S$929
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
Mildred
S$1,620
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




6. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
Kim
S$1,689
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Hayward Gallery
Angela
S$273
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
David
S$468
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.1 km from Hayward Gallery
Jeff
S$799
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.2 km from Hayward Gallery
DINORAH
S$796
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
Laurel
S$579
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Your Apartment - St. Paul's
Your Apartment - St. Paul'sThe City of London, 1.2 km from Hayward Gallery
Judith
S$581
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
Jan
S$1,103
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




14. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from Hayward Gallery
Lisa
S$880
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
Jo
S$322
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
Jacqui
S$266
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
Hamead
S$462
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
Maridolores
S$441
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Hayward Gallery
Andreas
S$567
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.9 km from Hayward Gallery
Jamie
S$560
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Hayward Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 288 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Hayward Gallery
S$157
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$269
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$454
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
S$273
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$243
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$179
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$332
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$240
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Hayward Gallery Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, and views. Staff was wonderful."
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent Luxury hotel! First class! Highly recommend purchasing the breakfast selection was well worth it!"
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"Huge hotel with great check-in time"
Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience, full breakfast buffet."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"What amenities? There's basically self-service and not much staff to help with check-in assistance. The room was not 100% turned around and replenished."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"My first two nights I was in an older room. There wasn’t even a coffee pot that was a bit of a bummer. Lots of noise and construction going on all night long the rooms without air-conditioning. You have to open up the window so it’s very noisy. Cute little bar and café on site. I moved to another room for two more nights, and that was a much better room higher up with air-conditioning bigger and worth the extra cost. With all that being said, it’s all about location, location, location, and this one has it. There’s a Mark and Spencer‘s right across the street shopping pharmacy and all the food restaurants, pubs, music, plays and comedy clubs all a 10 minute walk."
Other attractions near Hayward Gallery
Photo by Ludwig Wagner
Queen Elizabeth Hall
Enjoy a show at Queen Elizabeth Hall, a popular theatre in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Southbank Centre
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy a range of cultural events on show by the River Thames at one of the largest centers of art in the world.

Royal National Theatre
Attend fascinating talks, see acclaimed shows and enjoy lunch at this concrete playhouse in the vibrant South Bank area.
Royal Festival Hall
8.6/10 (45 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Royal Festival Hall, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Enjoy a performance at London Philharmonic Orchestra, a popular theatre in London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
After visiting Southbank Centre - Purcell Room, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
BFI Southbank
BFI Southbank is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
































