
Hotels near Madam Tussaud’s
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Madam Tussaud’s hotels




1. Chatrium Grand Bangkok
Chatrium Grand Bangkok0.5 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Bram
S$316
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. P18 Hotel
P18 Hotel0.4 km from Madam Tussaud’s
ERIKA
S$41
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




3. Pathumwan Princess Hotel
Pathumwan Princess Hotel0.4 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Steven
S$284
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




4. Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok
Siam Kempinski Hotel BangkokSiam, 0.5 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Ricky
S$501
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Amari Bangkok
Amari BangkokThanon Phaya Thai, 1.1 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Gary
S$157
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok
Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok1 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Thiam bock
S$334
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




7. Siam Stadium Hostel
Siam Stadium Hostel0.7 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Said
S$44
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




8. Centara Grand at CentralWorld
Centara Grand at CentralWorldSiam, 0.8 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Astha
S$288
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




9. VIE Hotel Bangkok - MGallery
VIE Hotel Bangkok - MGallery0.5 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Sarah-Jayne
S$245
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Waldorf Astoria Bangkok
Waldorf Astoria Bangkok1 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Awais
S$466
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. VELA be Bangkok Siam
VELA be Bangkok Siam0.5 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Tram
S$78
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Siam@Siam Design Hotel Bangkok
Siam@Siam Design Hotel Bangkok0.5 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Nicola
S$172
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




13. VELA Dhi GLOW Pratunam
VELA Dhi GLOW PratunamThanon Phaya Thai, 0.9 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Chim
S$98
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. Mercure Bangkok Siam
Mercure Bangkok Siam0.3 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Natasha
S$132
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Movylodge Hostel
Movylodge HostelThanon Phaya Thai, 0.7 km from Madam Tussaud’s
yoshinori
S$40
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




16. LiT BANGKOK Hotel
LiT BANGKOK Hotel0.3 km from Madam Tussaud’s
André
S$109
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Novotel Bangkok Platinum Pratunam
Novotel Bangkok Platinum Pratunam1.1 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Siok Hoon
S$170
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




18. Reno Hotel Bangkok
Reno Hotel Bangkok0.2 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Chang
S$85
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Novotel Bangkok On Siam Square
Novotel Bangkok On Siam SquareSiam, 0.4 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Larry
S$162
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Madam Tussaud’s
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Chatrium Grand Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 680 reviews | View | |||||
![]() P18 Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pathumwan Princess Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amari Bangkok | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Madam Tussaud’s Hotel Reviews
Grande Centre Point Ratchadamri
8/10 Good
"Over all good experience at this hotel, our room did smell like wetness for the first 30 min everytime we turn the ac on but beside that it was good"
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Siam by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"The people were so nice, the room was clean and the staff were amazing, location was perfect."
Evergreen Place Siam by UHG
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very helpful and friendly."
ibis Bangkok Siam
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were friendly and the room was clean and spacious. A few steps from the train station and you are already on the hotel. The buffet breakfast has a lot of options and taste really good. Highly recommended"
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai
10/10 Excellent
"nice place. Good food. Great staff."
Centara Grand at CentralWorld
10/10 Excellent
"Everything at Centara Grand hotel was just perfect. Location in center and connected to CW Mall. Room size, bed comfort, very soft sheets, pitch black blinds & the rain shower was very nice. The Club Lounge for the superior room is a great plus. Last but not least, the staff politeness and helpfulness all day long. I would definitely recommend Centara for all kind of travelers either families or solo. I wish I can give more than 10/10"
Siam@Siam Design Hotel Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic Stay at Siam@Siam Design Hotel Bangkok! We recently stayed at the Siam@Siam Design Hotel and had a wonderful experience from start to finish. It is an excellent choice for anyone looking for a combination of a winning location, comfort, and style. * Prime Location & Shopping: The hotel is centrally located and extremely accessible, just a short walk from some of the best shopping malls in the city, including MBK Center, Siam Paragon, and Siam Discovery. * Dining & Food Scene: Right around the hotel, you will find a street packed with fantastic Asian restaurants and eateries. A huge advantage here is the ability to sit down and enjoy great food in air-conditioned restaurants—a true blessing after a hot day exploring Bangkok. * Hotel Facilities: The hotel features a great gym and a lovely pool, which are both perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. * Breakfast & Service: The breakfast was great with plenty of variety, and the hotel staff were simply wonderful—welcoming us warmly and always happy to assist with any request. Highly recommended for anyone visiting Bangkok. We would gladly stay here again!"
LiT BANGKOK Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved everything, only thing I would change next time is the choice of the room. I guess there are rooms better distributed than the Deluxe Room (Different Degree Room)."
The Quarter Ratchathewi by UHG
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for public transportation and shopping. Tucked away from the busy street on a nice avenue. Great breakfast in the morning downstairs and my room had a balcony to sip coffee peacefully."
Other attractions near Madam Tussaud’s
Photo by Tau ScubaDiver
Siam Discovery Centre
8.6/10 (54 reviews)
During your visit to Bangkok, you can enjoy retail therapy at Siam Discovery Centre. Visit the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Tau ScubaDiver
Bangkok Art & Culture Centre
8.0/10 (52 reviews)
Enjoy a stop at Bangkok Art & Culture Centre, an entertaining place to visit in Bangkok. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.

Siam Center
8.4/10 (9,147 reviews)
During your trip to Bangkok, you can do some window-shopping at Siam Center. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.

Siam Square
9.0/10 (85 reviews)
When you visit Siam Square, a favourite shopping spot in Bangkok, you can browse for souvenirs. Visit the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.

MBK Center
8.4/10 (8,313 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home with a trip to MBK Center, a popular shopping spot in Bangkok. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.

Siam Paragon Mall
8.8/10 (14,085 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir when you visit Siam Paragon Mall, a favourite shopping spot in Bangkok. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Saphan Huachang Pier
7.6/10 (34 reviews)
Saphan Huachang Pier is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the temples and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Jim Thompson Art Center
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
Enjoy a stop at Jim Thompson Art Center, an entertaining place to visit in Bangkok. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.








