
Hotels near Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts hotels




1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo< 0.1 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Mark
S$981
13 Nov - 14 Nov




2. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 0.4 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Matthew
S$934
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu0.8 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Yongsoo
S$983
14 Nov - 15 Nov




4. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 1.1 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Bradley
S$325
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.4 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Yukako
S$576
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1.4 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Ubaldo
S$595
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo1.4 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Jennifer
S$521
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo1.5 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Celine
S$462
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.9 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Karla
S$248
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Andrew
S$1,128
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 1.1 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Konstantin
S$1,192
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel1.5 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
David
S$1,018
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 1 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Michael
S$402
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1.3 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Anthony
S$305
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN
THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN1.4 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Petrus
S$456
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon1.3 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Ryan
S$263
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 1.5 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Akeem
S$691
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 1.2 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Richard
S$621
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 0.3 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Ernesto
S$535
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1.2 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Regina
S$294
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.6 Exceptional 136 reviews | View |
Top Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts Hotel Reviews
Mitsui Garden Hotel Roppongi Tokyo Premier
10/10 Excellent
"Beauty hotel with the best location. We wanted to be central to visit Shibuya, Yoyogi, Meiji temple, Harajuku, Roppongi and"
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Nice hotel with fantastic top floor bar overlooking Tokyo tower. Bar has fantastic cocktails & reasonably priced bar food. Our room also overlooked the tower which was really nice."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and friendly staffs."
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff, extremely kind and helpful. Large and quiet room; had a great view and it was always kept immaculate as far as hotels can possibly be. Direct access to train station and located in nice secure area right by the Prime Minister’s offices."
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Roppongi
10/10 Excellent
"They are small rooms, but not a problem and I’m a big guy love the staff and how great they are. Would stay again"
APA Hotel PRIDE Akasaka Kokkaigijidomae
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel and super friendly staff. Highly recommended"
APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi
8/10 Good
"Room was small but functional. Staff was excellent"
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good location huge property great hotel"
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and well maintained rooms!"
Other attractions near Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Suntory Hall
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can enjoy a show at Suntory Hall during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Musee Tomo
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Musee Tomo during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Sen-oku Hakuko Kan
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Sen-oku Hakuko Kan during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Eikanin Temple
After visiting Eikanin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
teamLab Borderless: MORI Building DIGITAL ART MUSEUM
You can spend time studying the exhibits at teamLab Borderless: MORI Building DIGITAL ART MUSEUM during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Toranomon Kotohiragu Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Toranomon Kotohiragu Shrine. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine
After visiting Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Atago-jinja
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Atago-jinja. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




