
Hotels near Playhouse Theatre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Playhouse Theatre hotels




1. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.9 km from Playhouse Theatre
Deborah
S$1,106
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, < 0.1 km from Playhouse Theatre
Mildred
S$1,726
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 1.1 km from Playhouse Theatre
Judy
S$915
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.2 km from Playhouse Theatre
Kim
S$1,639
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.4 km from Playhouse Theatre
Kent
S$502
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.2 km from Playhouse Theatre
Robert
S$507
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Playhouse Theatre
Jean-Louis
S$791
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




8. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.5 km from Playhouse Theatre
Laurel
S$576
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.4 km from Playhouse Theatre
David
S$500
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Playhouse Theatre
Judith
S$1,272
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.9 km from Playhouse Theatre
Scott and Barbara
S$1,005
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.6 km from Playhouse Theatre
S$897
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.7 km from Playhouse Theatre
DINORAH
S$804
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 1 km from Playhouse Theatre
Ivo
S$1,085
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 1.2 km from Playhouse Theatre
Mili
S$383
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.6 km from Playhouse Theatre
ian
S$1,096
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




17. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 1 km from Playhouse Theatre
Jacqui
S$267
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.4 km from Playhouse Theatre
Andreas
S$562
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1 km from Playhouse Theatre
frank
S$391
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London1.2 km from Playhouse Theatre
Raquel
S$404
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Playhouse Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 841 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Playhouse Theatre Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Playhouse Theatre

Victoria Embankment Gardens
Escape the hustle and bustle of city life with a trip to this scenic park in the heart of London.

Golden Jubilee Bridges
You can find out about the history of London with a trip to Golden Jubilee Bridges. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Corinthia
Corinthia is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
National Liberal Club
After visiting National Liberal Club, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
One Whitehall Place
After visiting One Whitehall Place, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Benjamin Franklin House
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Benjamin Franklin House, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
York Watergate
You can find out about the history of London with a trip to York Watergate. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Heaven
After visiting Heaven, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




