
Hotels near SeoulCity
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for SeoulCity hotels

1. Moxy Seoul Myeongdong
Moxy Seoul MyeongdongMyeong-dong, 1.9 km from SeoulCity
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (898 reviews)
The price is S$295
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

2. HOTEL MYEONGDONGJANG
HOTEL MYEONGDONGJANGMyeong-dong, 1.9 km from SeoulCity
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,014 reviews)
The price is S$171
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

3. L’Escape, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul Myeongdong
L’Escape, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul MyeongdongHoehyeon-dong, 1.8 km from SeoulCity
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,266 reviews)
The price is S$400
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

4. The Shilla Seoul
The Shilla Seoul1.9 km from SeoulCity
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$531
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

5. Le Méridien Seoul, Myeongdong
Le Méridien Seoul, MyeongdongMyeong-dong, 1.9 km from SeoulCity
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (366 reviews)
The price is S$527
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. L7 MYEONGDONG by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 MYEONGDONG by LOTTE HOTELSMyeong-dong, 1.8 km from SeoulCity
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,369 reviews)
The price is S$306
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Courtyard by Marriott Seoul Myeongdong
Courtyard by Marriott Seoul MyeongdongSogong-dong, 2 km from SeoulCity
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$337
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. Grand Hyatt Seoul
Grand Hyatt Seoul0.9 km from SeoulCity
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$508
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

9. G3 Hotel Chungmuro
G3 Hotel Chungmuro1.8 km from SeoulCity
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (571 reviews)
The price is S$220
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Four Points by Sheraton Josun, Seoul Station
Four Points by Sheraton Josun, Seoul Station1.6 km from SeoulCity
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,387 reviews)
The price is S$243
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

11. Hotel Prince Seoul
Hotel Prince SeoulMyeong-dong, 1.7 km from SeoulCity
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,141 reviews)
The price is S$168
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

12. G2 Hotel Myeongdong
G2 Hotel MyeongdongEuljiro-dong, 2 km from SeoulCity
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$202
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Stay Passport Itaewon Hotel & Spa
Stay Passport Itaewon Hotel & Spa1.2 km from SeoulCity
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (17 reviews)
The price is S$176
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. The Grand Hotel Myeongdong
The Grand Hotel MyeongdongMyeong-dong, 1.8 km from SeoulCity
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. voco Seoul Myeongdong by IHG
voco Seoul Myeongdong by IHGHoehyeon-dong, 1.7 km from SeoulCity
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (456 reviews)
The price is S$322
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

16. Hotel Manu Seoul Station
Hotel Manu Seoul StationHoehyeon-dong, 1.7 km from SeoulCity
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,211 reviews)
The price is S$202
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

17. Pacific Hotel
Pacific HotelMyeong-dong, 1.6 km from SeoulCity
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,022 reviews)
The price is S$213
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. Hotel Skypark Myeongdong Iii
Hotel Skypark Myeongdong IiiMyeong-dong, 1.8 km from SeoulCity
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$169
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

19. Stayrak Hotel
Stayrak HotelGwanghui-dong, 1.9 km from SeoulCity
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (108 reviews)
The price is S$182
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. BanyanTree Club & Spa Seoul
BanyanTree Club & Spa Seoul1.2 km from SeoulCity
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (743 reviews)
The price is S$486
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top SeoulCity Hotel Reviews

Hotel Gracery Seoul
10/10 Excellent






































































