
Hotels near Taiangakuji Temple
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Taiangakuji Temple hotels




1. HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI
HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI0.9 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Hannah
S$488
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.5 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Samantha
S$865
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.6 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Khashayar
S$1,279
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara0.7 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Steven
S$198
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.3 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Miyuki
S$170
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.5 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
S$427
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara0.8 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Tanya
S$304
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda0.8 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Gail
S$153
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi0.9 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Thomas
S$126
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. remm Akihabara
remm Akihabara0.9 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Chun Lung
S$167
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHO
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 0.7 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Anthony
S$175
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Super Hotel Premier Akihabara
Super Hotel Premier Akihabara0.7 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Nick
S$149
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI0.4 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Curtis
S$293
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Belken Hotel Kanda
Belken Hotel Kanda1 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Gilberto
S$112
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hotel Resol Akihabara
Hotel Resol Akihabara0.8 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Jacqueline
S$213
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Minn Nihonbashi
Minn NihonbashiChuo, 0.5 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Kevin
S$223
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. CITAN - Hostel
CITAN - HostelChuo, 0.3 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Connor
S$135
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring< 0.1 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Jonathan
S$150
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Taiangakuji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel EN-YO | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 185 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 503 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium Akihabara | 9.6 Exceptional 432 reviews | View |
Top Taiangakuji Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Higashi Nihombashi Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Location was great for what I wanted it for the rooms are very small but cozy the bathroom has heated toilet the staff was great loved that they were 24 hrs if I am in the area again I would definitely go back"
HOTEL Kazusaya
10/10 Excellent
"Every place we stayed in Japan were great"
remm Akihabara
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff, speaks good english, room nice, great location! 5/5"
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for touring"
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"The room was cozy, extremely organized and clean! The A/C worked really well. I especially liked that the controls were on the headboard so you don't have to get out of bed. The staff was very polite and responsive. Definitely want to revisit soon."
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara
10/10 Excellent
"Really lovely property, giving independence while still supported with housekeeping. Great location, lovely staff"
9h nine hours Ningyocho
8/10 Good
"We only stayed one night, but was a great experience. They held our luggage free prior to check-in so we could explore the city. Was an easy walk to several transportation stations. We didn't really see the staff, but someone was able to check us in. Wish the units had a fan or ventilation. Was a bit warm inside with the shade closed. My teenage kid loved this, and we felt safe with her sleeping there. Floors were separated by gender too. Ours included breakfast and was a great addition."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
8/10 Good
"Short one night stay was everything we needed. It was in a great location. Staff was nice & shower was great. Would recommend."
Tokyu Stay Nihonbashi
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice area"
Other attractions near Taiangakuji Temple
Minobubetsuin Temple
After visiting Minobubetsuin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the lively festivals and shops in this vibrant area.
Jisshi Park
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Jisshi Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Takarada Ebisu Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Takarada Ebisu Shrine. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Ozu Washi Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ozu Washi Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Sugimori Shrine
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a visit to Sugimori Shrine. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Sankoinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Sankoinari Shrine. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Fukutoku Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Fukutoku Shrine. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.












