
Hotels near Tokyo Arts and Space
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Tokyo Arts and Space hotels




1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.2 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Katherine
S$298
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten0.9 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Matthew
S$519
6 Nov - 7 Nov




3. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 0.9 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Sarahi
S$330
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 1.3 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Mike
S$345
19 Nov - 20 Nov




5. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo0.4 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
natasha
S$308
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo1 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Augusto Jose Estrada
S$271
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 1 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Bernard
S$256
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 1.2 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Cheri
S$311
29 Oct - 30 Oct




9. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno1 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Tong Tong
S$231
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1.2 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Joshua
S$410
5 Nov - 6 Nov




11. THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.6 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
DIane
S$151
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara1.5 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Tanya
S$304
18 Nov - 19 Nov




13. MONday Apart Premium Ueno Okachimachi
MONday Apart Premium Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1.3 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Jonathan
S$256
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi Korakuen
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi KorakuenShinjuku, 1.5 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Joseph
S$71
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Tokyo Dome Hotel
Tokyo Dome Hotel0.6 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Ramon
S$203
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda1.3 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Gail
S$155
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi1.6 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Thomas
S$133
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. remm Akihabara
remm Akihabara1.4 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Chun Lung
S$167
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho Ekimae
APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho EkimaeAkihabara, 1.1 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Nikola
S$128
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Super Hotel Premier Akihabara
Super Hotel Premier Akihabara1.5 km from Tokyo Arts and Space
Nick
S$149
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Arts and Space
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten | 10.0 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Niwa Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 2,402 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo Arts and Space Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, friendly staff, easy check in and out, greet me in the morning. Overall happy stay."
&Here TOKYO UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Very happy!"
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
10/10 Excellent
"The breakfasts were very good."
remm Akihabara
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff, speaks good english, room nice, great location! 5/5"
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Would book again."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"The room was cozy, extremely organized and clean! The A/C worked really well. I especially liked that the controls were on the headboard so you don't have to get out of bed. The staff was very polite and responsive. Definitely want to revisit soon."
Centurion Hotel Ueno
8/10 Good
"Great location in terms of access to multiple JR and subway stations making travel much easier. Walking distance to restaurants, department stores and the Ameyoko shopping area. Walking distance from Ueno Park and the zoo, museums and galleries. Staff are friendly and helpful. Free wifi available. Paid laundry facilities available."
Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay great place"
Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The elevator stop on 2 is annoying! I know it's for legal reasons, but it sucks! Lol"
Other attractions near Tokyo Arts and Space
Hongo Kyusuijo Park
After visiting Hongo Kyusuijo Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Hosho Nohgakudo Theater
You can enjoy a show at Hosho Nohgakudo Theater during your stay in Tokyo. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Tokyo Dome City Attractions
Bring the children to Tokyo Dome City Attractions and have a fun-filled day at this theme park in Tokyo. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Japan Football Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Japan Football Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Kanadevia Hall
Kanadevia Hall is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Origami Kaikan
After visiting Origami Kaikan, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Yu Aku Memorial Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Yu Aku Memorial Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Meiji University Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Meiji University Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




