
Hotels near Tokyo War Memorial Park
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Tokyo War Memorial Park hotels




1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 2.1 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Katherine
S$298
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo
Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo2.3 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Sergio
S$409
29 Oct - 30 Oct




3. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten1.9 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Matthew
S$519
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.8 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Sarahi
S$330
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 2.1 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Mike
S$345
19 Nov - 20 Nov




6. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo1 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
natasha
S$308
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo0.8 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Augusto Jose Estrada
S$271
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 2 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Bernard
S$256
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 1.9 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Cheri
S$311
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno1.7 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Tong Tong
S$231
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1.9 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Joshua
S$410
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka
Hotel Vintage Tokyo KagurazakaShinjuku, 1.7 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Benjamin
S$151
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. MONday Apart Premium Ueno Okachimachi
MONday Apart Premium Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 2.2 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Jonathan
S$256
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi Korakuen
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi KorakuenShinjuku, 0.7 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Joseph
S$71
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Hotel Marutani
Hotel MarutaniUeno, 2.3 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
S$134
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. Tokyo Dome Hotel
Tokyo Dome Hotel0.5 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Ramon
S$203
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda2.3 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Gail
S$155
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho Ekimae
APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho EkimaeAkihabara, 2 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Nikola
S$128
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Belken Hotel Kanda
Belken Hotel Kanda2.1 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Gilberto
S$111
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 2.3 km from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Arnold
S$154
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo War Memorial Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,182 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten | 10.0 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 65 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo War Memorial Park Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, friendly staff, easy check in and out, greet me in the morning. Overall happy stay."
&Here TOKYO UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Very happy!"
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
10/10 Excellent
"The breakfasts were very good."
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Would book again."
Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka
10/10 Excellent
"The executive suite had plenty of room for our family of 5, with luggage. Great location, not far from metro and convenience store, as well as restaurants. Room was clean and comfortable. There was no English channels on TV, which is not a big deal, since we were there to see Japan and didn't spend much time in hotel other than to sleep. Great stay!"
Centurion Hotel Ueno
8/10 Good
"Great location in terms of access to multiple JR and subway stations making travel much easier. Walking distance to restaurants, department stores and the Ameyoko shopping area. Walking distance from Ueno Park and the zoo, museums and galleries. Staff are friendly and helpful. Free wifi available. Paid laundry facilities available."
Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay great place"
Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The elevator stop on 2 is annoying! I know it's for legal reasons, but it sucks! Lol"
Sequence Suidobashi Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"All great and fairly priced"
Other attractions near Tokyo War Memorial Park

Koishikawa Korakuen Garden
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Koishikawa Korakuen Garden is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.

Tokyo Dome
8.4/10 (5,396 reviews)
Catch an event at Tokyo Dome during your trip to Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Photo by Turbulent Orange
LaQua Tokyo Dome City
8.2/10 (33 reviews)
Enjoy a fun-filled day at LaQua Tokyo Dome City during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Koishikawa Ukiyo-e Art Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Koishikawa Ukiyo-e Art Museum in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Kodokan Institute
Explore the campus of Kodokan Institute during your stay in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Space Museum TeNQ
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Space Museum TeNQ during your travels in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.
Korakuen Hall
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Catch an event at Korakuen Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.




