
Hotels near Zojoji Temple
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Zojoji Temple hotels




2. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.6 km from Zojoji Temple
Matthew
S$934
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt1.1 km from Zojoji Temple
Yukako
S$576
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.7 km from Zojoji Temple
Bradley
S$325
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Tokyo Tamachi
Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Tokyo Tamachi1.6 km from Zojoji Temple
Breanna
S$188
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza1.6 km from Zojoji Temple
Jose
S$358
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo1.1 km from Zojoji Temple
Celine
S$462
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.6 km from Zojoji Temple
Karla
S$248
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.8 km from Zojoji Temple
Jennifer
S$285
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1 km from Zojoji Temple
Andrew
S$1,128
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba
Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba0.7 km from Zojoji Temple
Judith
S$296
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1.5 km from Zojoji Temple
Anthony
S$305
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN
THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN1.4 km from Zojoji Temple
Petrus
S$456
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 1.4 km from Zojoji Temple
Ernesto
S$535
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome1.1 km from Zojoji Temple
Adam
S$167
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Pullman Tokyo Tamachi
Pullman Tokyo Tamachi1.3 km from Zojoji Temple
CHIARA
S$618
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. mesm Tokyo, Autograph Collection
mesm Tokyo, Autograph Collection1.3 km from Zojoji Temple
Randy
S$730
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza1.5 km from Zojoji Temple
Katharine
S$305
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.4 km from Zojoji Temple
Ryan
S$263
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Zojoji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.6 Exceptional 136 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza | 9.6 Exceptional 700 reviews | View |
Top Zojoji Temple Hotel Reviews
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"La chambre est très propre. L'hôtel est situé à proximité des transports en commun. Le personnel est aimable et accueillant. Je n'ai que des bons commentaires."
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Nice hotel with fantastic top floor bar overlooking Tokyo tower. Bar has fantastic cocktails & reasonably priced bar food. Our room also overlooked the tower which was really nice."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and friendly staffs."
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Roppongi
10/10 Excellent
"They are small rooms, but not a problem and I’m a big guy love the staff and how great they are. Would stay again"
Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba
10/10 Excellent
"Stay was good. Staff was helpful and the room was bigger than other places I’ve stayed in Tokyo"
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very clean and spacious. It felt very relaxing and comfortable especially after a long day of sightseeing. Having a larger fridge/freezer and washer/dryer were pluses. The location was easy to get to and in a very quiet neighborhood. There were all three major convenience store in close proximity. The staff were very friendly and helpful. Would definitely stay here again."
APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi
8/10 Good
"Room was small but functional. Staff was excellent"
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel and big enough for 2 adults 2 kids. Futon beds were self set up in the seating area, we didn’t pack up futon each day. Great location next to train - quiet room - and near Tokyo Tower but not near shopping district which was 2 stops away."
KOKO HOTEL Shimbashi Onarimon
10/10 Excellent
"As soon as you walk into the lobby you are greeted by very friendly staff. There are complementary beverages in the lobby along with a few cute activities and a stamp. They have a sweet little scavenger hunt when we were there for their anniversary. It was so cute and adorable!"
Other attractions near Zojoji Temple

Tokyo Tower
8.8/10 (10,106 reviews)
No, you're not in Paris, though this Eiffel-inspired structure and Tokyo landmark might make you think you've been transported to Europe.

Shiba Park
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Shiba Park is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Shiba Toshogu Shrine
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Shiba Toshogu Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
The Prince Park Tower
The Prince Park Tower is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Shibadai Jingu Shrine
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Shibadai Jingu Shrine. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
After visiting St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Atago-jinja
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Atago-jinja. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.












