
Hotels near Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs hotels




1. Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City Centre
Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City CentreGambir, 1.2 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
kasper
S$113
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. Ascott Menteng Jakarta
Ascott Menteng Jakarta1.2 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
yudith
S$137
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta
Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta1.5 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Gil
S$69
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng
Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng1.1 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Megan
S$74
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Mercure Jakarta Sabang
Mercure Jakarta SabangCentral Jakarta, 1.3 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Craig
S$66
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. Stanley Wahid Hasyim Jakarta
Stanley Wahid Hasyim JakartaGondangdia, 1.6 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Muhammad
S$45
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Park Hyatt Jakarta
Park Hyatt Jakarta1.2 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
elisa
S$356
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




8. Ashley Wahid Hasyim Jakarta
Ashley Wahid Hasyim JakartaGondangdia, 1.6 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Palsupa
S$69
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Aryaduta Menteng
Aryaduta MentengCentral Jakarta, 0.8 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
marysia
S$76
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. POP! Hotel Pasar Baru Jakarta
POP! Hotel Pasar Baru JakartaCentral Jakarta, 1.5 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Esmail
S$25
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Fraser Residence Menteng Jakarta
Fraser Residence Menteng Jakarta1.2 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Wei-Fang
S$95
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Morrissey Hotel
Morrissey Hotel1.5 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ayako
S$86
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Luminor Hotel Kota
Luminor Hotel KotaGambir, 1.3 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Hannah
S$50
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




14. Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Wahid Hasyim
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Wahid Hasyim1.6 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ashi
S$93
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Cordela Hotel Senen
Cordela Hotel SenenMenteng, 1.5 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Marthen
S$31
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Alia Boutique Pasar Baru
Alia Boutique Pasar BaruGambir, 1.1 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mohammed Iqbal
S$24
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. Classic Hotel
Classic HotelGambir, 1.5 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Susanna
S$34
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Erian Hotel
Erian HotelGondangdia, 1.6 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Kristopher
S$66
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Ashley Sabang Jakarta
Ashley Sabang Jakarta1.4 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Desy
S$68
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Aone Hotel Jakarta
Aone Hotel Jakarta1.6 km from Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Jong
S$71
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City Centre | 9.4 Exceptional 135 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ascott Menteng Jakarta | 9.6 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta | 9.2 Wonderful 169 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng | 9.4 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercure Jakarta Sabang | 8.6 Excellent 285 reviews | View |
Top Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs Hotel Reviews
Millennium Hotel Sirih Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely fantastic! If I'm ever back in Jakarta I will definitely stay here again next time for sure."
Grand Hyatt Jakarta
8/10 Good
"Central location with direct access to the shopping mall. Huge room. The only complaint is the street noise, especially during the carnival season. Loud music happens early in the morning and late at night."
Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Luxurious and comfortable setting downtown. Stayed in a club room with access to the club amenities which greatly added to the experience. Grace, the club manager and concierge, was spectacularly helpful in making arrangements for subsequent travel to Central Java and Sulawesi, including g arranging for bank transfer deposits when this was necessary. Strongly recommend the location and the staff"
Fraser Residence Menteng Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were wonderful especially in Bistro. Food was fantastic too. Rooms were clean and serviced daily."
Classic Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast offered many choices of food. Great entertainment options"
MaxOne Sabang Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"From the time I arrive , staff was very helpful. its a clean bufget hotel but for my purpoes it was located where i needed to be. plus obtaininb transportation is always easy, local store is near by, laundry servce, restuarants,street vendor, quick arts, beer store next door, breakfast was good expecially for my delicatye stomach. vrom managemtn to receptions , house keeping everyone was polite and willing to help, I actually stayed longer then was expected."
Park Hyatt Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"The housekeeping member was extremely helpful. Hee name is Hana and she went above and beyond to help me. I was very impressed."
Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, lovely location, and comfortable rooms. I would stay here again. JJ checked us in swiftly and upgraded our room. We really appreciated the service our whole stay."
Citi M Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Very welcoming and helpful staff. Nice breakfast buffet. The rooms were clean and cozy. Definitely recommend"
Other attractions near Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Immanuel Church
Admire the grandiose façade of one of Jakarta’s finest Dutch colonial buildings, spot a coveted copy of the Bible and attend services in various languages.

Istiqlal Mosque
8.4/10 (115 reviews)
Mingle with the thousands of worshippers who come to pray at this modern mosque, which is one of the largest in Southeast Asia.

Jakarta Cathedral
8.0/10 (124 reviews)
Discover Indonesia’s largest and most beautiful Christian structure, located right in Jakarta’s bustling center.
Photo by Ryan de los Reyes
Pasar Baru
7.6/10 (206 reviews)
During your visit to Jakarta, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Pasar Baru. Visit the area's monuments or simply enjoy its cafes.

Merdeka Square
The lookout of Jakarta’s colossal National Monument offers breathtaking views of the plaza and gardens that make up one of the world’s largest public squares.
Gedung Pancasila
You can find out about the history of Jakarta when you stop by Gedung Pancasila. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
National Gallery of Indonesia
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at National Gallery of Indonesia during your travels in Jakarta. Visit the shops and spas in this culturally rich area.
Lapangan Banteng
Learn about the local history of Jakarta when you spend time at Lapangan Banteng. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.




