
Hotels near Nakagawa Park
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Nakagawa Park hotels




1. APA Hotel Ayase Ekimae
APA Hotel Ayase Ekimae2.3 km from Nakagawa Park
Edmund
S$88
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Smile Hotel Tokyo Ayase Ekimae
Smile Hotel Tokyo Ayase Ekimae2.5 km from Nakagawa Park
Domingo Jerome
S$74
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Hotel Livemax Tokyo Ayase Ekimae
Hotel Livemax Tokyo Ayase Ekimae2.3 km from Nakagawa Park
Nancy
S$108
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Hostel HANA AN
Hostel HANA AN2 km from Nakagawa Park
Anonymous traveller
S$61
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. Esperada Kameari 103
Esperada Kameari 1030.8 km from Nakagawa Park
Scott
S$290
23 Nov - 24 Nov




6. MARUMI HOTEL Tokyo Asakusa
MARUMI HOTEL Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 7.5 km from Nakagawa Park
Shraddha
S$138
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo
Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo6.8 km from Nakagawa Park
Saikrishna
S$270
4 Nov - 5 Nov




8. Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Oshiage
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Oshiage7.7 km from Nakagawa Park
Judith
S$180
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. moire hotel yoshiwara
moire hotel yoshiwaraTaito, 7.3 km from Nakagawa Park
Gabriella
S$165
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. ONE@Tokyo by insomnia
ONE@Tokyo by insomnia7.6 km from Nakagawa Park
Hailey
S$153
23 Nov - 24 Nov




13. TORA HOTEL Sensoji SUNNY
TORA HOTEL Sensoji SUNNYTaito, 7.4 km from Nakagawa Park
Nelson
S$230
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. SLEEPLAB Asakusa
SLEEPLAB Asakusa7.6 km from Nakagawa Park
Geraldine
S$220
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Yadoya Fukurou
Yadoya FukurouAsakusa, 7.4 km from Nakagawa Park
Tara
S$183
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Yadoya Asakusa Main
Yadoya Asakusa MainAsakusa, 7.7 km from Nakagawa Park
Tony
S$281
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. TORA HOTEL Skytree B
TORA HOTEL Skytree B7.7 km from Nakagawa Park
Duncan
S$970
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. HOTEL R9 Premium Ichikawaekimae
HOTEL R9 Premium Ichikawaekimae7.5 km from Nakagawa Park
Roel
S$115
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Yamato Residence Katsushika
Yamato Residence Katsushika4.1 km from Nakagawa Park
Sarah Jean
S$223
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Nakagawa Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() APA Hotel Ayase Ekimae | 8.8 Excellent 598 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Smile Hotel Tokyo Ayase Ekimae | 7.8 Good 679 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Livemax Tokyo Ayase Ekimae | 7.6 Good 185 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel HANA AN | 7.4 Good 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Esperada Kameari 103 | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Nakagawa Park
S$177
15 Nov - 16 Nov
S$180
3 Nov - 4 Nov
S$138
27 Oct - 28 Oct
S$195
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Top Nakagawa Park Hotel Reviews
OTHER SPACE Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"The property is in a great location- walking distance to the Senso-ji Temple complex, shops, food, conbinis, Sumida River and the Tokyo Skytree. Our room was snug but comfortable for a family of four. Good mattresses and pillows and good amenities. We would 100% stay here again."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"Onsen very good but swimming pool off season. Pillow are terrible and elevator management very bad, The view, amenities and location are good."
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
8/10 Good
"This hotel is close to everything- station, shops, Sensoji temple. Its location is very convenient. Staff was very helpful during check-in. Breakfast was excellent."
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms a small ! So if you’re offered the upgrade do it ! Get the breakfast daily is great the staff in the restaurant is good and food clean and fresh !"
OHWA hostel minowa station
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms are very clean and the AC and sink work very well. The size is perfect for people who travel light. Bathrooms and shared showers are nice and cleaned regularly every night by the cleaning staff. Finally, all the staff are incredibly sweet and helpful."
Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Great apartments and facilities All brand new and quiet location Check in very easy and access to the station is 2min from the hotel."
ONE@Tokyo by insomnia
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was very helpful and they offer free bread and drinks everyday"
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Oshiage
10/10 Excellent
"Had a double room, so very comfortable. I liked that there is a tiny refrigerator in the room, so that you can pick up drinks at the nearby 7-11. The room included breakfast which they did have variety of food which were tasty. Had a view of the Tokyo Skytree. The hotel also has washer/dryer combo on the 8th floor which just requires 500 yen to do your wash. This is always helpful when you don't want to bring too much. There are toiletries on the 3rd floor (reception) for the taking. You need your room key to access the room floors which is nice for anyone traveling alone. Staff were all friendly and professional. Hotel is near a train stop and has several 7-11 nearby or shopping mall in the Tokyo Skytree if you need anything. Cons: no room safe, the bathtub is high (this was tricky for me since I have issues with my knees but they had handlebar to hold onto), no closet (just pegs on the wall with hangers for your clothes)."
Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole
10/10 Excellent
"Check in - smooth and quick. staff spoke English and answered all our questions. Room (deluxe twin) - spacious, clean and comfortable. Pillows too soft (flattens out). Laundry, microwave, ice machine, vending machine available as shared facilities. Overall appearance of hotel - clean, well maintained. Perhaps hallways can use a fresh coat of paint/new wallpaper but not a deal breaker. Breakfast - more western cuisine leaning, highlights were salad bar and soft serve ice cream. Location - Oshiage is a quiet neighbourhood and we loved this. The hotel is across the street from two subway exits (makes navigating a breeze); If travelling to Ginza, Shibuya, etc. you might need to sit in the train for a while but for us, being near the subway exit makes up for this. Life supermarket and Nitori in the same building as hotel. Staff - reception, housekeeping and dining were all amazing and attentive. Will we book again? - Yes :)"
Other attractions near Nakagawa Park
Higashifuchie Garden
Enjoy an outing to Higashifuchie Garden during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Higashiayase Park
Higashiayase Park is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Nanzo-in Temple
After visiting Nanzo-in Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Katsushika City Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Katsushika City Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Misato Park
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Misato Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Misato. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Mizumoto Park
6.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Mizumoto Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Takasagotenso Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Takasagotenso Shrine. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Teishakuten Sando
During your visit to Tokyo, you can enjoy retail therapy at Teishakuten Sando. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.








































