Small Islands of Venice
Travel Guide





Visit Small Islands of Venice

Hyatt Centric Murano Venice
Riva Longa, 49 Venice VE
The price is S$293 per night from 14 Jul to 15 Jul
S$293
per night
14 Jul - 15 Jul
Stay at this luxury hotel in Venice. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and 24-hour room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,002 reviews)
"Very good hotel"
Reviewed on 29 Jun, 2026

Hilton Molino Stucky Venice
Isola Della Giudecca 810 Venice VE
The price is S$404 per night from 22 Jul to 23 Jul
S$404
per night
22 Jul - 23 Jul
Stay at this luxury hotel in Venice. Enjoy an outdoor pool, a full-service spa and 3 restaurants. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,004 reviews)
"Terrible service especially to my two 20 year old children. No umbrellas by the swimming pool so no shade in 30 degree weather. Very disappointing from Hilton"
Reviewed on 29 Jun, 2026

NH Collection Venezia Murano Villa
Fondamenta Andrea Navagero 29, Murano Venice VE
The price is S$222 per night from 23 Jul to 24 Jul
S$222
per night
23 Jul - 24 Jul
Stay at this spa hotel in Venice. Enjoy a full-service spa, breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour fitness centre. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (646 reviews)
"We had a fantastic stay at this hotel. Fantastic staff, who were friendly and extremely helpful. Beds very comfortable and hotel extremely clean and lovely outside areas to enjoy the views! The island of Murano is charcterful and much quieter than Venice, with a range of restaurants and shops."
Reviewed on 24 Jun, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Hu Venezia Camping in Town
Via Giuseppe De Marchi 7 Mestre VE
Stay at this family-friendly campsite in Mestre. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular ...
8/10 Very good! (2,936 reviews)
"Everything was great with the exception of the Air conditioning. It was super hot and the mini split was blowing very low. At night we slept in sweat due to the AC. Other than that the experience was great. Pool was nice the food was good the atmosphere was great."
Reviewed on 29 Jun, 2026

Palazzo Dei Guardiani
Calle Dei Guardiani, 2405 Venice VE
Stay at this aparthotel in Venice. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a garden and concierge services. Popular attractions Piazzale Roma and Rialto Bridge are located ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (162 reviews)
"Bedding is exceptionally comfortable. Staff is responsive and helpful via WhatsApp. But there is not a single full body mirror in the apartment which is very inconvenient. I expect a full body mirror in each bedroom or at least at the apartment entrance."
Reviewed on 28 Jun, 2026

TORRE DELL'OROLOGIO SIGNATURE RESIDENCE
San Marco, 202/A Venice VE
Stay at this family-friendly residence in Venice. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, on-site car hire and concierge services. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
8.2/10 Very good! (355 reviews)
"Excellent place. This was the most spacious hotel we stayed and of all places in Venice where everything is small. Our suite even had a washer. It was reasonably priced and has excellent location with 2 min walking distance to St. Marks square and Piazza San Marco. Great Kitchen, excellent Air Conditioning ..."
Reviewed on 28 Jun, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check Small Islands of Venice hotel availability
Stay near popular Small Islands of Venice attractions
Things to do

Venice in a Day:Gondola Ride, Doge's Palace, St Mark's Basilica & City Tour
S$232
per adult
94% of travellers recommend

Charming Gondola Ride on Grand Canal
S$55
per adult
78% of travellers recommend

Venice Small Group Tour: Venetian Tapas, Wine, Spritz & Gondola Ride
S$103
per adult
96% of travellers recommend

Classic 30 minutes Gondola Ride
S$58
per traveller
72% of travellers recommend

I Musici Veneziani Concert: Vivaldi Four Seasons
S$52
per adult
92% of travellers recommend
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in San Marco
- 3 Star Hotels in Venice
- 4 Star Hotels in San Marco
- 4 Star Hotels in Venice
- 5 Star Hotels in San Marco
- 5 Star Hotels in Venice
- Hotels near Bridge of Sighs
- Golf Hotels in Castello
- Castello Hotels
- Budget Hotels in Province of Venice
- Casino Hotels in Province of Venice
- Hotels near Grand Canal
- Hotels with Balcony in Murano
- Hotels with free airport shuttle in Murano
- Hotels with Views in Murano
- Hotels near Piccolo Teatro Delle Melodie Veneziane
- Hotels near Rialto Bridge
- Boutique Hotels in San Marco
- Budget Hotels in San Marco
- Family friendly Hotels in San Marco
- Hotels with Bars / Lounges in San Marco
- Hotels with Breakfast in San Marco
- Hotels with Childcare in San Marco
- Hotels with parking in San Marco
- Luxury Hotels in San Marco
- San Marco Hotels
- Apartments in Small Islands of Venice
- Hostels in Small Islands of Venice
- Residences in Small Islands of Venice
- Resorts in Small Islands of Venice
- Hotels near St. Mark's Basilica
- Hotels near St. Mark's Square
- Caravan Parks in Veneto
- Apartments in Venezia-Murano-Burano
- Hostels in Venezia-Murano-Burano
- Venice City Center Hotels
- Hostels in Venice
- A&O Hostels Hotels in Venice
- Beach Resorts in Venice
- Best Western Hotels in Venice
- Boutique Hotels in Venice
- Budget Hotels in Venice
- Business Hotels in Venice
- Family friendly Hotels in Venice
- Gay friendly Hotels in Venice
- Hotels with Balcony in Venice
- Hotels with connecting rooms in Venice
- Hotels with free airport shuttle in Venice
- Hotels with parking in Venice
- Hotels with Swimming Pools in Venice
- Hotels with Views in Venice
- Hotels with Spa in Venice
- Venice Hotels
- Houseboats in Venice
- Aparthotels in Venice Santa Lucia Station
- Aparthotels in Venice
- Villas in Venice
- Bridge of Sighs
- Church of San Giorgio Maggiore
- Doge's Palace
- Marco Polo's Home
- Visit Marcon
- Visit Mestre
- Visit Murano
- Original Murano Glass Factory & Showroom
- Peggy Guggenheim Museum
- Rialto Bridge
- San Giorgio Maggiore
- San Marco Holidays
- Visit Spinea
- St Mark's Campanile
- St. Mark's Square
- Visit Torcello
- Visit Venezia-Murano-Burano
- Visit Campalto
- Visit Dese
- Visit Malcontenta
- Visit Mestre City Center
- Visit San Marco
- Visit San Polo
- Venice Holidays
- Visit Venice






