
Hotels near Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace hotels




1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Alexis
S$269
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East0.4 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
S$398
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
april
S$442
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Sarahi
S$280
15 Oct - 16 Oct




5. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
George
S$346
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.5 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
S$311
29 Oct - 30 Oct




7. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.4 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Scott
S$315
11 Nov - 12 Nov




8. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
S$288
16 Oct - 17 Oct




9. Hotel Marutani
Hotel MarutaniUeno, 0.3 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
S$132
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Joshua
S$414
5 Nov - 6 Nov




11. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.8 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Tong Tong
S$205
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.4 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Sheldon
S$164
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 0.3 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Arnold
S$140
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
APA Hotel Ueno HirokojiAkihabara, 0.8 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Marie
S$112
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.6 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Rita
S$174
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.5 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Allan
S$177
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Dormy Inn Akihabara Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Akihabara Hot SpringAkihabara, 1.1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Azim
S$146
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. FL Hotel Asakusa
FL Hotel AsakusaTaito, 1.1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Sarah
S$91
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Ravindra
S$384
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 54 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 64 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
S$135
8 Nov - 9 Nov
S$232
4 Nov - 5 Nov
S$254
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Top Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace Hotel Reviews
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, friendly staff. Good location in Ueno."
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely!"
&Here TOKYO UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Room was beautiful, conveniently located to the zoo, train station and local park. The amenities offered were excellent and the hotel and room was in excellent condition. The staff were very helpful and helped us with a luggage transfer. I look forward to staying here again."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Très bien"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful, amazing location."
TABI UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel that suited our family of 5 perfectly (2A, 3 kids 9,6,4). The hotel was on the doorstep of everything that Ueno has to offer. Ueno station is the perfect launching pad as it has to access to many train lines so it’s super easy to get around Tokyo. The hotel was super clean, spacious with all the required amenities. Highly recommend."
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed for 4 nights. The room was spacious and had everything we needed. It was great to have a washing machine in the appartement. The front desk staff were very welcoming and acknowledged us everytime we walked by. This is an Eco-Friendly hotel, so our room didn’t get cleaned by staff in the few days that we were there. There was a fee to have new towels and the bedding changed. We were required to bring our own recycling downstairs. Perfect location! Walking distance to Ueno Park and zoo. Would recommend it."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay! The hotel was spotless, comfortable, and in a fantastic location. The staff were especially kind, welcoming, and thoughtful—they made us feel genuinely cared for throughout our visit. We loved our experience and would be very happy to stay here again!"
Ueno Urban Hotel Annex
10/10 Excellent
"Good place to stay!"
Other attractions near Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace

Benten-Do Temple
8.2/10 (58 reviews)
After visiting Benten-Do Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Jeff Costin
Gojoten Shrine
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Gojoten Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this culturally rich area.
Ueno Royal Museum
8.0/10 (17 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Ueno Royal Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
9.0/10 (21 reviews)
Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this culturally rich area.
Shitamachi Museum
7.6/10 (7 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Shitamachi Museum in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
National Museum of Western Art
8.8/10 (29 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at National Museum of Western Art in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this culturally rich area.
Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Tokyo Bunka Kaikan during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Suzumoto Theater
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can make plans for a show at Suzumoto Theater during your stay in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.




































