
Hotels near Cakeshop Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cakeshop Seoul hotels

1. Moxy Seoul Myeongdong
Moxy Seoul MyeongdongMyeong-dong, 3.1 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (898 reviews)
The price is S$295
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

2. L’Escape, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul Myeongdong
L’Escape, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul MyeongdongHoehyeon-dong, 3 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,266 reviews)
The price is S$400
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

3. Grand Mercure Ambassador Hotel and Residences Seoul Yongsan
Grand Mercure Ambassador Hotel and Residences Seoul Yongsan2.5 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (802 reviews)
The price is S$314
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

4. The Shilla Seoul
The Shilla Seoul2.8 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$531
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

5. Le Méridien Seoul, Myeongdong
Le Méridien Seoul, MyeongdongMyeong-dong, 3.1 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (366 reviews)
The price is S$527
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Courtyard by Marriott Seoul Myeongdong
Courtyard by Marriott Seoul MyeongdongSogong-dong, 3.2 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$337
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. L7 MYEONGDONG by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 MYEONGDONG by LOTTE HOTELSMyeong-dong, 3.1 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,369 reviews)
The price is S$306
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. ibis Styles Ambassador Seoul Yongsan - Seoul Dragon City
ibis Styles Ambassador Seoul Yongsan - Seoul Dragon City2.4 km from Cakeshop Seoul
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is S$148
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. Grand Hyatt Seoul
Grand Hyatt Seoul1 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$508
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Novotel Suites Ambassador Seoul Yongsan - Seoul Dragon City
Novotel Suites Ambassador Seoul Yongsan - Seoul Dragon City2.5 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$268
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

11. Four Points by Sheraton Josun, Seoul Station
Four Points by Sheraton Josun, Seoul Station2.4 km from Cakeshop Seoul
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,387 reviews)
The price is S$243
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

12. G3 Hotel Chungmuro
G3 Hotel Chungmuro3.1 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (571 reviews)
The price is S$220
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. Hotel Prince Seoul
Hotel Prince SeoulMyeong-dong, 3 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,141 reviews)
The price is S$168
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

14. The Ambassador Seoul - A Pullman Hotel
The Ambassador Seoul - A Pullman Hotel3.2 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (690 reviews)
The price is S$349
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

15. Stay Passport Itaewon Hotel & Spa
Stay Passport Itaewon Hotel & Spa0.3 km from Cakeshop Seoul
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (17 reviews)
The price is S$176
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. voco Seoul Myeongdong by IHG
voco Seoul Myeongdong by IHGHoehyeon-dong, 2.9 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (456 reviews)
The price is S$322
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

17. The Grand Hotel Myeongdong
The Grand Hotel MyeongdongMyeong-dong, 3.1 km from Cakeshop Seoul
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$179
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Pacific Hotel
Pacific HotelMyeong-dong, 2.9 km from Cakeshop Seoul
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,021 reviews)
The price is S$213
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. Hotel Manu Seoul Station
Hotel Manu Seoul StationHoehyeon-dong, 2.8 km from Cakeshop Seoul
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,211 reviews)
The price is S$202
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

20. Hotel Skypark Myeongdong Iii
Hotel Skypark Myeongdong IiiMyeong-dong, 3.1 km from Cakeshop Seoul
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$169
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Cakeshop Seoul
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Moxy Seoul Myeongdong | 9.6 Exceptional 898 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() L’Escape, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul Myeongdong | 9.6 Exceptional 1,266 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Mercure Ambassador Hotel and Residences Seoul Yongsan | 9.4 Exceptional 802 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Shilla Seoul | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Méridien Seoul, Myeongdong | 9.4 Exceptional 366 reviews | View |
Top Cakeshop Seoul Hotel Reviews

HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent












































































