
Hotels near Karasumori Shrine
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Karasumori Shrine hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jiaqi
S$549
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mark
S$981
13 Nov - 14 Nov




3. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Bradley
S$325
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Paula Alejandra
S$1,645
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Yukako
S$576
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Ubaldo
S$595
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jose
S$358
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Carlos
S$445
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO1.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Gerard
S$286
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Celine
S$462
5 Nov - 6 Nov




11. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Patricia
S$611
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mary
S$401
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Karla
S$248
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Consuelo
S$1,391
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jennifer
S$285
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Andrew
S$1,128
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji1.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
Despina
S$285
10 Nov - 11 Nov




18. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Anthony
S$305
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 1.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
Ernesto
S$535
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza0.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
Katharine
S$305
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Karasumori Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.6 Exceptional 136 reviews | View |
Top Karasumori Shrine Hotel Reviews
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"La chambre est très propre. L'hôtel est situé à proximité des transports en commun. Le personnel est aimable et accueillant. Je n'ai que des bons commentaires."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and friendly staffs."
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location to explore Ginza. Also nice "last hotel" before going home as it is closer to Haneda than some of the other places popular for tourists. And they will forward your luggage to the airport same day which is super convenient to get to enjoy the day bag free if you have a later flight. Rooms were decent size and very comfy beds. This is the most "American" of the hotels we stayed at which may be a positive or negative dependent on your perspective. Examples; pillows were western style (no bead/rice type pillows), minimal toiletries (no toothbrush etc in room/ although I'm sure you could ask), all guests seemed to be foreign/ very few Japanese. Only exception is there seems to be a mid day tea type of meal served at the restaurant which had very few foreigners. Breakfast was great, restaurant was nice and convenient. Important to know that pretty much nothing in Ginza opens before 11. However Tsukiji market is an easy 15 min walk away and a great way to start the day. We would definitely stay here again."
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel! Rooms are very spacious and all the amenities were great. They were accomodating to our needs and any questions we had. We had a beautiful view out of our window of Tokyo tower. Would definitely stay again! Highly recommend"
The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8
10/10 Excellent
"Love this location and the staff was very nice and helpful. Breakfast was so good as well."
The Royal Park Canvas Ginza Corridor
10/10 Excellent
"Very convenient location"
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
8/10 Good
"it is hard to say anything wrong about this place. very kind staff and generous room. there is a cafe in the lobby that doesn’t open until 11am which is cultural but strange for us as a traveller. my only complaint is that not one of the front desk staff knew any english. the imperial hotel offers a tea ceremony for example and i said the word “tea” and no one knew what i was talking about. i think that is strange for a high end hotel in tokyo."
the b ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Ideal location!"
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi
8/10 Good
"Great location, close to the subway station as well as an array of restaurants and bars just a few minutes walk. A good neighbourhood to stay in if you want a lively atmosphere without the chaos of Shibuya. The room was very clean, well maintained with a great view of Tokyo Tower. It was super compact which was fine for me as a solo traveller. Unpacking was a bit of a squeeze though as I only had space to open my case right at the front door! Staff were super helpful and polite."




