
Hotels near Machine Gun Corps Memorial
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Machine Gun Corps Memorial hotels




1. Beaverbrook Town House
Beaverbrook Town House1.1 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Brenda
S$888
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.2 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
hakeem
S$1,992
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.3 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Bartosz
S$1,911
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria1.1 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Brenda
S$409
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Kevin
S$1,073
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.1 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
ricky
S$1,752
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




7. Cheval Knightsbridge
Cheval Knightsbridge1.2 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Vanessa
S$795
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London
The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London0.9 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
michael
S$1,447
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.2 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
seena
S$1,655
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. The Beaumont Mayfair
The Beaumont MayfairMayfair, 1.1 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Patricia
S$1,049
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott
47 Park Street - Grand Residences by MarriottMayfair, 0.9 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Cenk
S$1,047
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




12. The Goring
The Goring0.7 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Alexis
S$1,295
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




13. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.7 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Robert
S$586
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 0.8 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Luciana
S$1,788
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.8 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Sau Ling
S$873
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels1.1 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Wilairat
S$664
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Jumeirah Carlton Tower London
Jumeirah Carlton Tower London0.9 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Sait
S$1,559
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




18. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.8 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Sean
S$557
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Dorchester
The DorchesterMayfair, 0.5 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
brad
S$1,826
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




20. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.7 km from Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Cesar
S$259
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Beaverbrook Town House | 10.0 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 769 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Machine Gun Corps Memorial
S$693
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
S$664
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
S$232
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




Flemings Mayfair - Small Luxury Hotel of the World
Flemings Mayfair - Small Luxury Hotel of the WorldLondon City Centre
S$579
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHGLondon City Centre
S$664
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
S$372
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$467
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
S$840
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Top Machine Gun Corps Memorial Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Z"
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is in a great central Location. I was able to walk everywhere with great places to eat near by."
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Well decorated, central location for touring, easy access to the tube, overall recommend"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"The room gets we"
The Chesterfield Mayfair
10/10 Excellent
"I always enjoy staying at the Chesterfield Mayfair in London! It is a wonderful, convenient location and the hotel staff are incredibly helpful! This time our room was smaller than I had expected, but the staff did what they could to make amends for that!"
The Cumberland, London
10/10 Excellent
"nice breafast, helpful staff, great location"
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
8/10 Good
"Very nice hotel and room but would have liked the room to be located closer to reception or at least an easier way to get to. Loved the breakfast spread."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous location Stayed in classic single room for 3 nights. Room was exactly as described perfect for solo traveller Staff welcoming, buffet breakfast well stocked"
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. Perfect spot in London. I will definitely go back."
Other attractions near Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Photo by Traveling Thru History
Apsley House
You can browse the exhibits at Apsley House, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Joyeeta S. Kakkar
Piccadilly
9.0/10 (53 reviews)
During your trip to London, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Piccadilly. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed theatre scene in this romantic area.
Photo by Sharon Dutton
Wellington Arch
One of the largest bronze sculptures in Europe tops a victory arch marking the battle that ended the Napoleonic Wars. Venture inside for exhibits and views.
New Zealand War Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at New Zealand War Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Royal Aeronautical Society
After visiting Royal Aeronautical Society, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Bomber Command Memorial
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Bomber Command Memorial. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Australian War Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to Australian War Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Royal Artillery Memorial
Learn about the local history of London with a stop at Royal Artillery Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.




























