
Hotels near Nihon Kogeikan
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Nihon Kogeikan hotels




1. UH Suite Namba Station The Spa
UH Suite Namba Station The Spa0.3 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Tracey
S$335
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. &Here OSAKA NAMBA
&Here OSAKA NAMBA0.6 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Kelsey
S$237
19 Oct - 20 Oct




3. Hotel Royal Classic Osaka
Hotel Royal Classic OsakaNamba, 0.5 km from Nihon Kogeikan
ronnie
S$349
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. Citadines Namba Osaka
Citadines Namba OsakaMinami, 0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Maria del Rocio
S$167
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Joanne
S$87
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST0.2 km from Nihon Kogeikan
S$223
19 Oct - 20 Oct




7. MIMARU Osaka Namba Station
MIMARU Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.6 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Rahila
S$330
11 Nov - 12 Nov




8. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Sam
S$87
19 Oct - 20 Oct




9. UH SUITE NAMBA STATION
UH SUITE NAMBA STATION0.2 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Timothy
S$391
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.2 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Igor
S$201
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Caption by Hyatt Namba Osaka
Caption by Hyatt Namba OsakaMinami, 0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Jessica
S$195
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. unito NAMBA Motomachi
unito NAMBA Motomachi0.3 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Jason
S$82
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.5 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Viridiana
S$70
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
Hotel Keihan Namba GrandeNamba, 0.3 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Fernando
S$173
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, 0.3 km from Nihon Kogeikan
S$322
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South
Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South0.3 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Jean-Martin
S$65
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
Hotel Monterey Grasmere OsakaNaniwa, 0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Valber
S$149
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Hotel Sobial Namba Daikokucho
Hotel Sobial Namba DaikokuchoNaniwa, 0.6 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Enrique
S$76
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Group STAY CLASSE 02
Group STAY CLASSE 02Minami, 0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Yeng
S$197
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Nihon Kogeikan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() UH Suite Namba Station The Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() &Here OSAKA NAMBA | 9.8 Exceptional 347 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Royal Classic Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Namba Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,776 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho | 9.6 Exceptional 202 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Nihon Kogeikan
S$149
27 Oct - 28 Oct
S$173
2 Nov - 3 Nov
S$322
2 Nov - 3 Nov
S$87
4 Nov - 5 Nov
S$115
9 Nov - 10 Nov
S$349
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Top Nihon Kogeikan Hotel Reviews
Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location. That’s all you need to know. Everything else was excellent as well"
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
10/10 Excellent
"Conveniently centrally located within walking distance of major metro line. Rooms are well insulated agaunst traffic and city noise. Safe and clean area albeit in the middle of town. Would not mind to come back to Osaka and stay at Toyoko Inn Namba. No non-sense adequate hotel. Room is very clean and well serviced by the staff."
Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Good base for Osaka visit, close to public transport, the Namba Parks shopping centre and Dotonbori. Rooms are cleaned every day and are well appointed and comfortable. The staff are super friendly for a large hotel, and the gym is good (hint - you have the room, add a couple more machines!). We enjoyed our stay and would return again."
Citadines Namba Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Location there are so many lines through Namba and other near stations. Kumoron market and great shopping are on your doorstep. The hotel has a great laundry and kitchen area with microwaves there and in room. Water bottles are not provided but you can fill water & ice. Staff were really helpful as due to health problems our plans changed daily. They facilitated and helped all the way. I only ate in the cafe once and they were gluten free conscious and the salmon was fab. Good service safe food."
Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location, far away enough from the craziness of Dotonbori. Lovely hotel, staff and amenities!"
Namba Oriental Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This is the second time I stayed in this hotel. The location is just perfect if you want to walk or take the subway or train anywhere. The staff is polite and helpful. The rooms are spacious! The breakfast buffet is just top notch! I am glad I paid for that - this was a vacation with my dad and having breakfast in the hotel to start a slow morning was just perfect. I definitely recommend and would stay again here!"
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, 8-9 minute walk to Daikokucho or 13-15 minute walk to Namba station. 8 minute walk to Namba Park Gardens. If you have no issues walking, this is a great place to stay. AC, washer/dryer appliance and polite staff. Washer dryer is small so be mindful of how much clothes you put it."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Osaka-Namba
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms, impressively multi-lingual staff, and very convenient location with proximity to a FamilyMart on the ground floor. We really appreciated the very thoughtful complimentary amenities as well! Know that the rooms are small, but we were already aware of that when we booked since the description was accurate."
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location, 5 mins walk to Umeda train station and next to great restaurants, bakery, Lawson convenience store and 7 eleven very close by. Provided clean towels everyday. Helpful staff, excellent service. Room size for one person with minimal luggage. Provided toothbrush, toothpaste, hair comb, hair tie, shaving razor, shower cap. Cotton swabs etc."
Other attractions near Nihon Kogeikan

EDION Arena Osaka
Catch an event at EDION Arena Osaka during your trip to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Namba Yasaka Shrine
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
A stage in the shape of a lion’s head, traditional Buddhist prayer halls, cherry blossom trees and a tug-of-war contest makes this one of Osaka most interesting temples.

Namba Parks
8.2/10 (406 reviews)
Find some respite in a leafy oasis terraced across eight levels of an inner-city shopping mall, where parks and gardens blend with contemporary architecture.
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Yogibo Holy Mountain
You can enjoy a show at Yogibo Holy Mountain during your trip to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Yogibo Meta Valley
Yogibo Meta Valley is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Kizu Wholesale Market
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Kizu Wholesale Market during your trip to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall, a popular theatre in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.




















