
Hotels near Omotesando
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Omotesando hotels




1. Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU
Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU0.7 km from Omotesando
Heather
S$521
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel0.8 km from Omotesando
Janet
S$839
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL
SHIBUYA STREAM HOTELShibuya, 1.2 km from Omotesando
Nathan
S$512
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG
Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG1.2 km from Omotesando
Nakysha
S$688
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. lyf Shibuya Tokyo
lyf Shibuya Tokyo1 km from Omotesando
Marco Antonio
S$283
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, 1.6 km from Omotesando
Rabail
S$326
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG
Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG2.4 km from Omotesando
John
S$819
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel1.4 km from Omotesando
Kendall
S$727
16 Oct - 17 Oct




9. Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya
Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya1.3 km from Omotesando
Shannon
S$708
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. Park Hyatt Tokyo
Park Hyatt Tokyo2.5 km from Omotesando
Mai Lan
S$1,392
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Tokyu Stay Shibuya Ebisu
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Ebisu2.3 km from Omotesando
Akiko
S$319
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 2.2 km from Omotesando
Konstantin
S$1,192
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. TRUNK HOTEL YOYOGI PARK
TRUNK HOTEL YOYOGI PARK1.3 km from Omotesando
Ryan
S$910
7 Nov - 8 Nov




14. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 2.4 km from Omotesando
Michael
S$402
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku
JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku2.4 km from Omotesando
Jacqueline
S$456
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 2.1 km from Omotesando
Akeem
S$691
30 Oct - 31 Oct




17. Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu1.2 km from Omotesando
Henry
S$403
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. HOTEL GRAPHY SHIBUYA
HOTEL GRAPHY SHIBUYA1.6 km from Omotesando
Walter
S$136
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. remm Roppongi
remm RoppongiRoppongi, 2.2 km from Omotesando
Wenxiao
S$170
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. all day place shibuya
all day place shibuyaShibuya, 0.8 km from Omotesando
Nathan
S$300
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Omotesando
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 209 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL | 9.6 Exceptional 1,204 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 748 reviews | View | |||||
![]() lyf Shibuya Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 612 reviews | View |
Top Omotesando Hotel Reviews
Nippon Seinenkan Hotel
8/10 Good
"Na"
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel in a decent location. About 12-15 minute walk to Shinjuku station which can catch up to you but otherwise thought it served its purpose as a place to lay down after 30k+ step days in Tokyo"
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for walking around, was easy and safe. The room was nice size, great mattress and pillows."
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
8/10 Good
"Property is slightly dated and rooms on the small side but for a short stay as a couple in Shibuya it is perfect location with great amenities."
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great stay here! Very helpful staff, location perfect being right in the centre of Shinjuku, the rooms are small of course, but the hotel has made really impressive use of the space. The godzilla theme was fun too."
Shibuya Tokyu REI Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"My partner and me really liked the room. It was simple, comfortable, nice cool temperature, and most importantly quiet! The location was also 10/10. Would stay here again."
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel has a great location! There was a Mall on the same building, very close to Shibuya Station, a lot of places to eat close to it and a lot of stores to go shopping. Breakfast was also good."
Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"great location, a hidden, quiet 1/2 block off the main strip of shops and restaurants, - quick walk to park/shrine, otter cafe and trains. typical small rooms for Tokyo, but offers reading library, spa, free snacks, luggage storage. We didn't use the spa or eat breakfast. Staff was very helpful with directions and calling a taxi. great price and excellent service/location, would highly recommend if you are staying in the Shibuya area"
lyf Shibuya Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Quad room very comfortable size for 2 adults + 1 child. Second time staying here and the location, room comfort, cleanliness and shared common area is why we return. It’s definitely on the pricier side but it’s modern and convenient."
Other attractions near Omotesando
Photo by Wanderlustfemale
Takeshita Street
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Takeshita Street. While in this vibrant area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Andy Yee
Tokyu Plaza Omotesando Harajuku
You can do some window-shopping at Tokyu Plaza Omotesando Harajuku during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.

Togo Shrine
Togo Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.

Yoyogi National Gymnasium
7.8/10 (304 reviews)
Catch an event at Yoyogi National Gymnasium during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Ota Memorial Museum of Art
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ota Memorial Museum of Art during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Laforet Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Laforet Museum in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Kishi Memorial Sports Building
Catch an event at Kishi Memorial Sports Building during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Design Festa Gallery
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Design Festa Gallery in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




