
Hotels near Hirota Shrine
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Hirota Shrine hotels




1. &Here OSAKA NAMBA
&Here OSAKA NAMBA0.8 km from Hirota Shrine
Kelsey
S$237
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2
Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2Minami, 0.3 km from Hirota Shrine
S$60
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. Citadines Namba Osaka
Citadines Namba OsakaMinami, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Maria del Rocio
S$167
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Joanne
S$87
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Clare
S$223
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. MIMARU Osaka Namba Station
MIMARU Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Rahila
S$330
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. UH SUITE NAMBA STATION
UH SUITE NAMBA STATION0.6 km from Hirota Shrine
Timothy
S$391
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Igor
S$201
10 Nov - 11 Nov




9. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Sam
S$87
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Patricia
S$58
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino ResortsNaniwa, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Chun Kuen
S$166
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. WAQOO Shitaderamachi
WAQOO ShitaderamachiTennoji, 0.7 km from Hirota Shrine
Yvonne
S$135
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.4 km from Hirota Shrine
Viridiana
S$70
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
Hotel Keihan Namba GrandeNamba, 0.5 km from Hirota Shrine
Fernando
S$173
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South
Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South0.3 km from Hirota Shrine
Jean-Martin
S$65
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Eslead Hotel Namba South Ⅲ
Eslead Hotel Namba South ⅢNaniwa, 0.5 km from Hirota Shrine
Ting Fen
S$81
10 Nov - 11 Nov




17. Hotel Sobial Namba Daikokucho
Hotel Sobial Namba DaikokuchoNaniwa, 0.6 km from Hirota Shrine
Enrique
S$76
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.1 km from Hirota Shrine
Yossemite
S$59
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, 0.4 km from Hirota Shrine
Sarbnoor
S$322
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. KINGYO - DOYANEN HOTELS
KINGYO - DOYANEN HOTELSNaniwa, 0.4 km from Hirota Shrine
Jefferson
S$95
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Hirota Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() &Here OSAKA NAMBA | 9.8 Exceptional 347 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2 | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Namba Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,777 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho | 9.6 Exceptional 202 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST | 9.6 Exceptional 335 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Hirota Shrine
S$322
2 Nov - 3 Nov
S$173
2 Nov - 3 Nov
S$59
26 Oct - 27 Oct
S$134
27 Oct - 28 Oct
S$349
6 Nov - 7 Nov
S$201
10 Nov - 11 Nov
S$60
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Top Hirota Shrine Hotel Reviews
Citadines Namba Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Great family friendly hotel. Loved that there was laundry (24 hours) and a playroom available in the hotel. Great location as well! Would stay here again with no hesitation."
Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location. That’s all you need to know. Everything else was excellent as well"
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
10/10 Excellent
"Conveniently centrally located within walking distance of major metro line. Rooms are well insulated agaunst traffic and city noise. Safe and clean area albeit in the middle of town. Would not mind to come back to Osaka and stay at Toyoko Inn Namba. No non-sense adequate hotel. Room is very clean and well serviced by the staff."
Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Good base for Osaka visit, close to public transport, the Namba Parks shopping centre and Dotonbori. Rooms are cleaned every day and are well appointed and comfortable. The staff are super friendly for a large hotel, and the gym is good (hint - you have the room, add a couple more machines!). We enjoyed our stay and would return again."
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
8/10 Good
"Good location. Close to transit stations and convenience stores."
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Great location & helpful staff. Good breakfast although dining room space was limited. New facility with clean & good sized rooms."
APA Hotel Nambaminami Ebisucho Eki Shinsekai
8/10 Good
"The stay was nice and close by everything and breakfast was good here too. I gave it a 4 star because my last night the fire alarm went off at 4 am. And honestly it scared me, but the staff couldn't tell anyone what was going on. It was a false alarm apparently but it sucked because we didn't have any answers on what happened. I'm just glad it was a false alarm and nothing bad happened but still. Overall, good hotel."
Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location, far away enough from the craziness of Dotonbori. Lovely hotel, staff and amenities!"
Hot Spring OSAKA HINODE HOTEL NIPPONBASHI
10/10 Excellent
"The nightly ramen was a real treat! We also enjoyed all of the cultural activities! Making takoyaki with the family was so special! Rooms were clean. Onsen was nice!"
Other attractions near Hirota Shrine

Imamiya Ebisu Shrine
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Take time out from Osaka’s hectic pace at this much-loved tranquil shrine, which pays homage to a jolly god of good fortune and business.

Nipponbashi
8.6/10 (3,590 reviews)
During your trip to Osaka, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Nipponbashi. While in this walkable area, you can savour the restaurants and cafes.
Photo by Brendon Whiting
Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street during your stay in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall, a popular theatre in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.
Kizu Wholesale Market
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Kizu Wholesale Market during your trip to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Enjoy an outing to Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse during your stay in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Yogibo Meta Valley
Yogibo Meta Valley is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.












