
Hotels near Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse hotels




1. UH Suite Namba Station The Spa
UH Suite Namba Station The Spa0.7 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Tracey
S$335
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2
Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2Minami, 0.6 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Maizar
S$60
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.4 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Joanne
S$87
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST0.5 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Clare
S$223
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. UH SUITE NAMBA STATION
UH SUITE NAMBA STATION0.4 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Timothy
S$391
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.7 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Igor
S$201
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex0.4 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Sam
S$87
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. unito NAMBA Motomachi
unito NAMBA Motomachi0.6 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Jason
S$82
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai0.8 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Patricia
S$58
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.1 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Viridiana
S$70
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. Eslead Hotel Namba South Ⅲ
Eslead Hotel Namba South ⅢNaniwa, 0.5 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Ting Fen
S$81
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino ResortsNaniwa, 0.7 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Chun Kuen
S$166
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South
Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South0.2 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Jean-Martin
S$65
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
Hotel Keihan Namba GrandeNamba, 0.6 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Fernando
S$173
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Hotel Sobial Namba Daikokucho
Hotel Sobial Namba DaikokuchoNaniwa, 0.3 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Enrique
S$76
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.2 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Yossemite
S$59
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, 0.5 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Sarbnoor
S$322
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. KINGYO - DOYANEN HOTELS
KINGYO - DOYANEN HOTELSNaniwa, 0.6 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Jefferson
S$95
15 Oct - 16 Oct




19. ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBAMinami, 0.6 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Cassandra
S$200
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. Hotel S-Presso Central
Hotel S-Presso CentralMinami, 0.4 km from Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
yousif
S$148
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() UH Suite Namba Station The Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2 | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho | 9.6 Exceptional 202 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST | 9.6 Exceptional 335 reviews | View | |||||
![]() UH SUITE NAMBA STATION | 9.6 Exceptional 60 reviews | View |
Top Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse Hotel Reviews
Citadines Namba Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Great family friendly hotel. Loved that there was laundry (24 hours) and a playroom available in the hotel. Great location as well! Would stay here again with no hesitation."
Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location. That’s all you need to know. Everything else was excellent as well"
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
10/10 Excellent
"Conveniently centrally located within walking distance of major metro line. Rooms are well insulated agaunst traffic and city noise. Safe and clean area albeit in the middle of town. Would not mind to come back to Osaka and stay at Toyoko Inn Namba. No non-sense adequate hotel. Room is very clean and well serviced by the staff."
Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Good base for Osaka visit, close to public transport, the Namba Parks shopping centre and Dotonbori. Rooms are cleaned every day and are well appointed and comfortable. The staff are super friendly for a large hotel, and the gym is good (hint - you have the room, add a couple more machines!). We enjoyed our stay and would return again."
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
8/10 Good
"Good location. Close to transit stations and convenience stores."
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Great location & helpful staff. Good breakfast although dining room space was limited. New facility with clean & good sized rooms."
Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South
8/10 Good
"Room was clean and relatively spacious. Bed was very hard, which caused sleeping problems for me. Others may find it fine. Area around property was a bit seedy, definitely not as clean as other places we stayed in Japan. The neighboring pachinko establishment brought down the area."
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and well stocked with amenities. The staff was wonderful, helpful, and friendly"
Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location, far away enough from the craziness of Dotonbori. Lovely hotel, staff and amenities!"
Other attractions near Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse

Imamiya Ebisu Shrine
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Take time out from Osaka’s hectic pace at this much-loved tranquil shrine, which pays homage to a jolly god of good fortune and business.

Nihon Kogeikan
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Nihon Kogeikan, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.

Namba Parks
8.2/10 (406 reviews)
Find some respite in a leafy oasis terraced across eight levels of an inner-city shopping mall, where parks and gardens blend with contemporary architecture.
Kizu Wholesale Market
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Kizu Wholesale Market during your trip to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall, a popular theatre in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.
Hirota Shrine
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Hirota Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this culturally rich area.
Yogibo Meta Valley
Yogibo Meta Valley is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




