
Hotels near Tokyo Daijingu
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Tokyo Daijingu hotels




1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 2.4 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Katherine
S$298
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten1.7 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Matthew
S$630
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. illi Enu Yotsuya
illi Enu Yotsuya2.2 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Ethan
S$323
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 2.1 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Kuangyi
S$1,665
13 Nov - 14 Nov




5. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 2.1 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Sarahi
S$330
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo0.9 km from Tokyo Daijingu
natasha
S$308
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo0.2 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Augusto Jose Estrada
S$283
28 Oct - 29 Oct




8. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 2.2 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Bernard
S$256
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo2.3 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Jennifer
S$510
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel2.4 km from Tokyo Daijingu
David
S$950
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN
Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN2.3 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Samuel
S$1,141
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno2.2 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Tong Tong
S$231
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 2.4 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Joshua
S$410
5 Nov - 6 Nov




14. Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main2.4 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Joshua
S$637
20 Nov - 21 Nov




15. Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka
Hotel Vintage Tokyo KagurazakaShinjuku, 1.6 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Benjamin
S$151
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi Korakuen
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi KorakuenShinjuku, 0.7 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Joseph
S$72
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Ascott Marunouchi Tokyo
Ascott Marunouchi Tokyo2 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Shui Yee Paulina
S$841
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Tokyo Dome Hotel
Tokyo Dome Hotel0.7 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Ramon
S$203
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda2.2 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Gail
S$153
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi2.2 km from Tokyo Daijingu
Thomas
S$126
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Daijingu
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten | 10.0 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() illi Enu Yotsuya | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Tokyo Daijingu
S$283
28 Oct - 29 Oct
S$72
3 Nov - 4 Nov
S$140
2 Nov - 3 Nov
S$126
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Top Tokyo Daijingu Hotel Reviews
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Would book again."
Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka
10/10 Excellent
"The executive suite had plenty of room for our family of 5, with luggage. Great location, not far from metro and convenience store, as well as restaurants. Room was clean and comfortable. There was no English channels on TV, which is not a big deal, since we were there to see Japan and didn't spend much time in hotel other than to sleep. Great stay!"
HOSHINOYA Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"What a beautiful hotel! The room itself was serenely decorated, with the most comfortable beds and linens. I loved the 5-step skincare routine available in both the rooms and onsen. It was so nice to be able to use the women's onsen as someone with tattoos; it's not something I'm typically able to enjoy when visiting Japan, so it felt really special to not only experience the onsen here, but have it to myself during my two visits! I also liked that the hotel has lounges on each floor with coffee, tea, and snacks -- they were fun to try! Plus, they offer some activities to learn more about the culture which I really enjoyed. I can't wait to visit again -- not only this location but to check out others as well. The staff were truly amazing and so attentive."
Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay great place"
Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The elevator stop on 2 is annoying! I know it's for legal reasons, but it sucks! Lol"
Sequence Suidobashi Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"All great and fairly priced"
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
8/10 Good
"The buffet breakfast had many choices and the rooms were nice and clean"
Hinode Kagurazakaekimae Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The place was perfect"
Ascott Marunouchi Tokyo
8/10 Good
"The room was beautiful- one bedroom executive - plenty of room and very clean . The receptionist on arrival was outstanding noting we had arrived early morning from UK & although check in was 3pm offered us showers in the gym to freshen up. The hotel could not order a taxi for us at check out & said their system didn’t work ! For a hotel of this standard it was disappointing. Everything else outstanding ."
Other attractions near Tokyo Daijingu

Sotobori Park
Explore the great outdoors at Sotobori Park, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.

Yasukuni Shrine
8.6/10 (333 reviews)
This controversial shrine commemorates and honours those who lost their lives for Japan's empire.

Koishikawa Korakuen Garden
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Koishikawa Korakuen Garden is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Japan-China Friendship Center Art Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Japan-China Friendship Center Art Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Yushukan Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Yushukan Museum in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
National Showa Memorial Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at National Showa Memorial Museum in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Zenkoku-ji Temple
Zenkoku-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Senshu Bunko
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Senshu Bunko during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
















