
Hotels near Sanwoolim Theater
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Sanwoolim Theater hotels




1. Sinchon Stay
Sinchon StayHongdae, 0.5 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Montana
S$157
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




2. THEZIP Hotel
THEZIP Hotel0.5 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Kieu
S$98
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse
The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse1 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Marlen
S$70
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




4. Hongdae Ongi Hotel
Hongdae Ongi Hotel0.9 km from Sanwoolim Theater
smith
S$159
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Hongdae Style Guesthouse
Hongdae Style GuesthouseHongdae, 0.9 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Melissa
S$140
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott0.8 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Oliverio
S$303
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. DAOL guest house
DAOL guest houseHongdae, 0.8 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Naide
S$94
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
Mercure Ambassador Seoul HongdaeHongdae, 0.7 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Ian
S$257
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. K-Grand Hostel Sinchon
K-Grand Hostel SinchonHongdae, 0.4 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Sebastian
S$111
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel
KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel0.7 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Melissa
S$84
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS0.8 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Isaac Junior Yeuk Yin
S$282
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Slowon Hongdae
Slowon Hongdae0.9 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Chastity
S$159
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. OPPA Hostel Sinchon-Hongdae
OPPA Hostel Sinchon-Hongdae0.8 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Martin
S$39
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




14. Wow Hills Guest House
Wow Hills Guest House0.5 km from Sanwoolim Theater
claus
S$67
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. 9 Brick Hotel
9 Brick Hotel0.9 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Jade
S$217
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHGHongdae, 0.4 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Katia
S$249
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. Sinchon Localfriends Hotel
Sinchon Localfriends Hotel0.9 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Alan
S$104
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Nomad Stay in Hongdae
Nomad Stay in Hongdae0.7 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Daniela
S$93
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Twin Rabbit Guesthouse
Twin Rabbit Guesthouse0.9 km from Sanwoolim Theater
Logan
S$89
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. The Central Hongdae
The Central Hongdae0.8 km from Sanwoolim Theater
S$155
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Top Sanwoolim Theater Hotel Reviews
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
8/10 Good
"Excellent location for shopping and restaurants with short walk to Hongdae Street. Great city views from room and restaurant. Breakfast quite limited in food choices and had no individual egg preparation service. Biggest downside was closure of the pool and top floor bar area without any notice."
Amanti Hotel Seoul Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Very well connected. Room was perfect and spacious. No complaints at all. Walking distance to Hongdae and the metro which gets you to Myeondong and Gangnam"
K-Grand Hostel Sinchon
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean room and showers double door security one to the hall way and again into the room, even gave me an extra pillow"
Shilla Stay Mapo Hongdae
8/10 Good
"Overall the stay was good, hotel room was clean and comfy. Location was convenient. The staff were friendly and helpful. Unfortunately the room temperature can’t be adjusted independently as it’s centrally controlled, some night got quite warm for us that we needed an additional electric fan. Also, some days we got bath towels that had very frayed edges, can tell that they’ve gone through wear & tear."
Hongdae Local Stitch Creator Town Seogyo
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this place, a hybrid hostel/hotel/dorm/work space. Neat. Lots of open spaces and couches, high ceilings, and benches outside. Breakfast is top notch, individually plated. Coffee is excellent. Location has lots going on, easy connection to transit and both airports. I used the gym a couple times, usually empty but with a good selection of equipment. Would certainly return."
SR Compact Hotel Sinchon
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room ,convenient area"
MellowStay Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, very ideal location for exploring the city."
9 Brick Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay would highly recommend"
Nomad Stay in Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"It's a small spot so if you plan on bringing more than one big piece of luggage per person it will be crowded. I stayed in a single with one duffel, one backpack, and one personal bag and had no issues. If I had someone else with me it might have felt tight. Its small but its clean! Great water pressure, no musty smell, no mold, no dust. Its in a great location with small fun things to do and also just one station over from Hongdae. Didn't have any noise issues from the outside. You might occasionally hear some people in the hallway but it really wasn't an issue. The self serve lobby is very handy and well stocked, and I never felt without with supplies from there. Hotel has small amenities like a phone charger, disposable toothbrush/toothpaste, plenty of towels, shampoo, conditioner, and bodywash. I only needed to contact the owner once via kakaotalk and they were very responsive. One small thing that might be great is if they had bar soap and lotion. I would definitely stay again!"
Other attractions near Sanwoolim Theater
Hongdae Street
You can enjoy the entertainment at Hongdae Street during your travels to Seoul. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Modern Design Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Modern Design Museum during your travels in Seoul. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
StyleNanda Flagship store
During your visit to Seoul, you can do some window-shopping at StyleNanda Flagship store. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
B-Boy city in Seoul - Kung, Hongdae Theatre
You can enjoy a show at B-Boy city in Seoul - Kung, Hongdae Theatre during your stay in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Korea SGI Sinchon Cultural Center
Enjoy an outing to Korea SGI Sinchon Cultural Center during your stay in Seoul. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Gyeongui Line Forest Park
Explore the great outdoors at Gyeongui Line Forest Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Hope Market
During your visit to Seoul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Hope Market. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Hae Chung Gallery
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Hae Chung Gallery during your travels in Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Hongdae
- 3 Star Hotels in Mapo-gu
- 4 Star Hotels in Hongdae
- 5 Star Hotels in Hongdae
- 5 Star Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Ahyeon-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Ewha Woman's University
- Hostels in Ewha Woman's University Station
- Gongdeok-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Gongdeok Station
- Hapjeong-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Hapjeong Station
- Boutique Hotels in Hongdae
- Budget Hotels in Hongdae
- Business Hotels in Hongdae
- Family friendly Hotels in Hongdae
- Hotels with Airport Shuttle in Hongdae
- Hotels with Balcony in Hongdae
- Hotels with Breakfast in Hongdae
- Hotels with connecting rooms in Hongdae
- Hotels with Gyms in Hongdae
- Luxury Hotels in Hongdae
- Pet friendly Hotels in Hongdae
- Hotels with Spa in Hongdae
- Hongdae Hotels
- Hotels near Hongik University
- Apartments in Hongik University Station
- Condo Rentals in Hongik University Station
- Hotels near Hongik University Station
- Aparthotels in Hongik University Station
- Hotels near Hope Market
- Mangwon 2-dong Hotels
- Hotels near Mangwon Station
- Business Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Casino Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Family friendly Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Hotels with Airport Shuttle in Mapo-gu
- Hotels with Bars / Lounges in Mapo-gu
- Hotels with Breakfast in Mapo-gu
- Hotels with connecting rooms in Mapo-gu
- Hotels with free parking in Mapo-gu
- Hotels with Gyms in Mapo-gu
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Mapo-gu
- Hotels with kitchenette in Mapo-gu
- Hotels with parking in Mapo-gu
- Hotels with shuttle in Mapo-gu
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Mapo-gu
- Hotels with WiFi in Mapo-gu
- Luxury Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Mapo-gu
- Hotels near Shopping Areas in Mapo-gu
- Mapo-Gu Hotels
- Apartments in Mapo Station
- Sangsu-Dong Hotels
- Seogang-Dong Hotels
- Seogyo-Dong Hotels
- Seongsan 2-dong Hotels
- Seongsan-Dong Hotels
- Seoul Hotels
- Hotels near Severance Hospital
- Sinchon-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Sinchon Station
- Aparthotels in Sinchon Station
- Hotels near StyleNanda Flagship store
- Hotels near Trickeye Museum
- Hotels near Yanghwajin Foreign Missionary Cemetery
- Yeomni-Dong Hotels
- Yeonhui-Dong Hotels
- Family friendly Hotels in Yeonnam-dong
- Yeonnam-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near YG Entertainment Building
- Hotels near Yoido Full Gospel Church
- Ewha Womans University Museum
- Ewha Woman's University
- Hongdae Holidays
- Hongik University
- Hope Market
- Mapo-Gu Holidays
- Visit Ahyeon-dong
- Visit Hapjeong-dong
- Visit Hongdae
- Visit Mangwon-dong
- Visit Mapo-gu
- Visit Sangsu-dong
- Visit Seogyo-dong
- Visit Seongsan-dong
- Visit Sinchon-dong
- Visit Sinsu-dong
- Visit Yeonhui-dong
- Visit Yeonnam-dong
- Severance Hospital
- Supsok Hanbang Land
- Yg Entertainment Building